Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kota Kinabalu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kota Kinabalu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kota Kinabalu with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 12,2207,593
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 11,6037,210
AlgiersAlgeria 11,5997,208
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 11,2076,964
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 16,78110,428
AzulArgentina 16,56310,292
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 5,1203,181
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,5582,832
Alice SpringsAustralia 3,8312,380
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 3,7462,328
AmberleyAustralia 5,4243,371
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,8264,863
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,6174,733
AimoresBrazil 17,11810,637
AlagoinhasBrazil 17,14010,651
AltamiraBrazil 18,67811,607
Alto TapajosBrazil 19,28611,984
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 17,18110,676
ApodiBrazil 17,12210,640
AracajuBrazil 17,00610,568
AracuaiBrazil 17,34210,777
AragarcasBrazil 18,32411,387
AraxaBrazil 17,63110,956
Arco VerdeBrazil 17,03910,588
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,7077,275
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,7347,291
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,1596,313
Alert Bay, BcCanada 14,0788,748
Alert, NunavutCanada 10,1816,327
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 13,3188,276
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,3658,305
AbecheChad 10,4086,468
AntofagastaChile 17,94711,153
AricaChile 18,47011,478
AltaiChina 5,3533,326
Aepto.San LuisColombia 18,32111,385
Antonio NarinoColombia 18,32611,388
AraucaColombia 18,38511,425
AltamiraDominican Republic 17,07010,608
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 17,15610,661
AzuaDominican Republic 17,19610,686
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,2975,777
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,0625,631
AswanEgypt 9,0545,626
AsyutEgypt 9,2185,728
AcajutlaEl Salvador 16,42810,208
AsmaraEritrea 8,4585,256
AssabEritrea 8,0585,007
Addis AbabaEthiopia 8,5105,288
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 10,9706,817
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 11,7487,301
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 6,2833,904
AccraGhana 12,8207,966
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,5885,958
AthensGreece 9,8076,094
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,8076,094
AasiaatGreenland 11,6717,252
AmmassalikGreenland 11,7767,318
AputiteqGreenland 11,4507,115
AkureyriIceland 11,2326,980
AgraIndia 4,6592,895
AhmedabadIndia 5,0213,120
AkolaIndia 4,5132,804
AllahabadIndia 4,2442,637
AmritsarIndia 5,1423,196
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 1,7201,069
AbadanIran 7,5484,691
ArakIran 7,4584,635
AlbengaItaly 10,9556,808
AlgheroItaly 11,0506,867
AmendolaItaly 10,4226,476
AnconaItaly 10,5506,556
ArezzoItaly 10,6856,639
AbidjanIvory Coast 13,2378,226
AdiakeIvory Coast 13,1678,182
AbashiriJapan 5,0493,138
AburatsuJapan 3,2692,031
AikawaJapan 4,2142,619
AjiroJapan 4,0072,490
AkitaJapan 4,4612,772
AkuneJapan 3,2532,022
AomoriJapan 4,5922,854
AsahikawaJapan 4,9293,063
AsosanJapan 3,3762,098
AmmanJordan 8,7235,421
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,6403,505
AinaziLatvia 9,5495,934
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,8654,887
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,6104,729
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,9944,968
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,6524,755
AtarMauritania 13,7298,531
AgalegaMauritius 6,8284,243
AcapulcoMexico 15,3419,533
AayanbulagMongolia 4,8623,021
AltaiMongolia 4,8843,035
ArvaikheerMongolia 4,6632,897
AgadirMorocco 12,9638,055
AmsterdamNetherlands 10,8776,759
AlexandraNew Zealand 7,7664,826
ApplebyNew Zealand 7,8084,852
ArapuniNew Zealand 7,8484,877
ArdmoreNew Zealand 7,7454,813
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 7,8504,878
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 7,8734,892
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 7,7304,804
Auckland CityNew Zealand 7,7214,798
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 7,7204,797
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 7,7204,797
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 7,7204,797
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 7,7204,797
AltagraciaNicaragua 16,93110,521
AgadezNiger 11,7157,280
AsuncionParaguay 17,76311,038
ArequipaPeru 18,59211,553
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 1,509937
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 12,6897,885
AradRomania 9,8956,149
AjanRussia 5,9443,694
AldanRussia 5,9133,674
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,9104,916
AleksandrovskoeRussia 6,8494,256
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 5,5543,451
AnadyrRussia 8,0965,031
ArkhangelskRussia 8,7245,421
ArmavirRussia 8,3595,194
AstrakhanRussia 7,8554,881
Apia, UpoluSamoa 8,2605,133
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 12,2067,585
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 11,9307,413
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 11,8457,360
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 12,0607,495
Abu HamedSudan 9,0285,610
Abu Na’AmaSudan 8,9895,586
AqiqSudan 8,5235,296
ArbaatSudan 8,6455,372
AromaSudan 8,7515,438
AtbaraSudan 8,9715,575
Abu KamalSyria 8,2735,141
AleppoSyria 8,6195,356
AranyaprathetThailand 1,7151,066
AtakpameTogo 12,6437,857
AdanaTurkey 8,7905,462
AfyonTurkey 9,2075,721
AnkaraTurkey 9,0035,594
AntalyaTurkey 9,1965,715
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,8164,235
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 11,0856,888
AberporthUk 11,4827,135
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 11,4367,106
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,9095,536
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,9305,549
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 6,8454,254
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 6,8644,265
ArtigasUruguay 17,18610,679
Aberdeen, MsUsa 14,8529,229
Aberdeen, SdUsa 13,3558,299
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,7177,281
Abilene, TxUsa 14,3188,898
Ada, MnUsa 13,2928,260
Adrian, MiUsa 14,3108,893
Aiken, ScUsa 15,1869,437
Akron, OhUsa 14,5099,016
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 13,5288,406
Albany, GaUsa 15,2929,503
Albany, New YorkUsa 14,5119,017
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13,7608,551
Albion, NeUsa 13,6678,493
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 13,6388,475
Aledo, IlUsa 14,1138,770
Alexandria, SdUsa 13,4998,388
Algona, IaUsa 13,7888,568
Alice, TxUsa 14,7649,174
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 14,7049,137
Alliance, NeUsa 13,3878,319
Alma, MiUsa 14,1748,808
Alpena, MichiganUsa 14,0178,710
Alpine, TexasUsa 14,1698,805
Amarillo, TexasUsa 13,9708,681
Amherst, MaUsa 14,6079,077
Amite, LaUsa 15,0559,356
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,6425,992
Anderson, InUsa 14,4308,967
Anderson, ScUsa 15,0459,349
Angelica, NyUsa 14,4989,009
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 14,3108,893
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,8526,744
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 15,4559,604
Arcadia, FlUsa 15,8709,862
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 15,0219,334
Ashland, WiUsa 13,5558,424
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,7547,304
Atchison, KsUsa 14,0308,718
Athens, GaUsa 15,1359,405
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 15,1149,392
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 14,8529,229
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,3274,553
Auburn, NeUsa 13,9458,665
Augusta, GaUsa 15,2509,477
Augusta, MtUsa 12,4767,753
Aurora, IlUsa 14,1548,795
Austin, TxUsa 14,6169,083
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,5224,053
AndizanUzbekistan 5,8113,611
AcariguaVenezuela 18,19711,308
AdenYemen 7,8104,853


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -