Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kota Kinabalu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kota Kinabalu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kota Kinabalu with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,8843,657
BustAfghanistan 6,0693,771
BatnaAlgeria 11,3707,065
BecharAlgeria 12,2727,626
BejaiaAlgeria 11,4457,112
Beni AbbesAlgeria 12,3197,655
BiskraAlgeria 11,4517,116
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 11,5657,187
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,7158,523
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,6078,456
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,6008,451
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,7138,521
ByrdAntarctica 11,2867,013
Bahia BlancaArgentina 16,36410,168
BarilocheArgentina 16,0349,964
Buenos AiresArgentina 16,78010,427
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 5,1153,178
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 5,4413,381
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,7411,703
BrestBelarus 9,6485,995
BrusselsBelgium 10,9826,824
Belize CityBelize 16,27910,116
BeninBenin 12,5287,785
BohiconBenin 12,5487,797
BermudaBermuda 15,7569,791
BageBrazil 17,01010,570
BambuiBrazil 17,52310,889
BarbacenaBrazil 17,25410,722
BarbalhaBrazil 17,28810,743
BarcelosBrazil 19,45312,088
BarraBrazil 17,66010,974
Barra Do CordaBrazil 17,94811,153
BarreirasBrazil 17,82411,076
BelémBrazil 18,22711,326
Belo HorizonteBrazil 17,35110,782
BelterraBrazil 18,95211,777
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 17,80111,062
Bom JesusBrazil 17,11510,635
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 17,62310,951
BrasiliaBrazil 17,95411,157
BrevesBrazil 18,44811,464
BurgasBulgaria 9,4455,869
BurundiBurundi 9,6856,018
BatouriCameroon 11,2436,987
Bagotville, QcCanada 13,9428,664
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,7437,298
Baker Lake, NtCanada 11,7647,310
Banff, AbCanada 11,9937,453
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 13,9748,683
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 13,4978,387
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,2047,584
Bissett, MbCanada 12,9938,074
Blue River, BcCanada 11,7217,283
Bonavista, NfCanada 14,1078,766
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,9746,819
Brandon, MbCanada 12,9048,019
Broadview, SkCanada 12,7427,918
Broughton Island, NtCanada 11,8467,361
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,2566,994
Burgeo, NfCanada 14,7119,142
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,2116,967
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,0196,847
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,7876,703
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,2456,367
Balmaceda PuertoChile 15,5079,636
BeijingChina 3,7812,349
BarranquillaColombia 17,79411,057
Benito SalasColombia 18,41311,442
BogotáColombia 18,37811,420
BrnoCzech Republic 10,1846,328
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,0056,217
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,5856,578
BaniDominican Republic 17,23410,710
BarahonaDominican Republic 17,21910,700
BayaguanaDominican Republic 17,20110,689
BahariyaEgypt 9,4175,852
Beni SuefEgypt 9,1985,716
BiarritzFrance 11,7047,273
BordeauxFrance 11,5817,197
BrestFrance 11,6647,248
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,4286,480
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,4276,480
BitamGabon 11,5937,204
BanjulGambia 14,3598,923
BerlinGermany 10,3386,424
BrockenGermany 10,5336,546
BokeGuinea 14,2638,863
BissauGuinea-Bissau 14,3128,894
BudapestHungary 10,0476,244
Budapest-LORINCHungary 10,0356,236
BangaloreIndia 4,2862,663
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,6472,888
BhubaneshwarIndia 3,6292,255
BikanerIndia 5,1263,185
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 806501
BabolsarIran 7,2554,508
Bandar AbbasIran 6,7184,174
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,5494,691
Bandar LengehIran 6,8584,262
BirjandIran 6,5764,086
BushehrIran 7,2844,526
BaghdadIraq 7,9574,945
BasraIraq 7,5954,720
BelmulletIreland 11,6727,253
Birr, OffalyIreland 11,6237,223
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 10,3456,428
BergamoItaly 10,7856,702
BolognaItaly 10,6976,648
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 10,6416,612
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 10,4506,494
BrindisiItaly 10,2556,373
BondoukouIvory Coast 13,0568,113
BouakeIvory Coast 13,3108,271
BalkhashKazakhstan 6,0033,730
BeirutLebanon 8,7705,450
BenghaziLibya 10,1996,338
BirzaiLithuania 9,5385,927
BitolaMacedonia 9,9656,193
BlantyreMalawi 9,2385,741
BvumbweMalawi 9,2315,736
BintuluMalaysia 452281
BamakoMali 13,4998,389
Bko-SMali 13,4958,386
BougounMali 13,4798,376
Bir MoghreinMauritania 13,3868,318
BaitagMongolia 5,0543,141
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,2673,273
BaruunkharaaMongolia 4,8713,027
Baruun-UrtMongolia 4,5392,821
BayandelgerMongolia 4,4402,759
BayankhongorMongolia 4,7082,926
Bayan-OvooMongolia 4,6692,901
BulganMongolia 4,9103,051
BhamawMyanmar 2,8651,780
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 7,8474,876
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 7,8664,888
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 7,8524,879
BlenheimNew Zealand 7,8774,895
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 7,9194,921
BluffieldsNicaragua 17,05210,597
BilmaNiger 11,1676,939
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,0727,502
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 9,5755,950
BergenNorway 10,5446,552
Bergen - FloridaNorway 10,5436,552
BjornoyaNorway 9,5805,953
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,8966,150
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 10,0386,238
BadinPakistan 5,4333,376
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,2093,237
BalakotPakistan 5,4013,356
BarkhanPakistan 5,5253,433
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 17,62010,949
BascoPhilippines 1,7361,079
BialystokPoland 9,6726,010
BejaPortugal 12,4477,735
BragancaPortugal 12,1687,561
BistritaRomania 9,6405,990
BucharestRomania 9,5435,930
BajkitRussia 6,4083,982
BarabinskRussia 6,4323,997
BarnaulRussia 6,0453,757
BerezovoRussia 7,6074,727
BiserRussia 7,5964,720
BlagovescenskRussia 5,0453,135
BogdarinRussia 5,3983,355
BogucanyRussia 6,0483,758
BomnakRussia 5,5453,446
BorRussia 6,5514,071
BorzjaRussia 4,9453,073
BratskRussia 5,7393,566
BelgradeSerbia 9,9816,202
BoSierra Leone 14,0268,716
BontheSierra Leone 14,1158,771
BratislavaSlovakia 10,1726,321
BerberaSomalia 7,8184,858
BusanSouth Korea 3,5062,179
BadajozSpain 12,3237,657
BarcelonaSpain 11,5227,160
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 11,9107,401
BabanusaSudan 9,6866,019
BaselSwitzerland 10,8796,760
BernSwitzerland 10,9076,777
BangkokThailand 1,9041,183
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 1,9091,186
Bhumibol DamThailand 2,2401,392
BizerteTunisia 11,0256,851
BalikesirTurkey 9,4285,859
BursaTurkey 9,3275,796
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,4664,018
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 11,4607,121
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 11,4407,109
Belfast-AldergroveUk 11,4407,109
Birmingham, EnglandUk 11,2907,016
Bournemouth-HurnUk 11,3827,073
Brighton, EnglandUk 11,2727,005
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,6557,864
Ballinger, TxUsa 14,3508,917
Baltimore, MdUsa 14,8319,216
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 9,2825,768
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 9,2825,768
Batesville, MsUsa 14,7989,196
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 15,0399,346
Beaver City, NeUsa 13,7148,522
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 14,8399,221
Bedford, MaUsa 14,6379,096
Beeville, TxUsa 14,7539,168
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,9748,684
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,2937,639
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,0045,595
Bethlehem, NhUsa 14,4048,951
Bettles, AkUsa 9,5075,908
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,8136,098
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 14,0888,754
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,7677,934
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 14,5249,025
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 15,0099,327
Bishop, CaUsa 12,6107,836
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 13,1268,156
Blacksburg, VaUsa 14,9209,272
Blackville, ScUsa 15,2809,495
Blaine, WaUsa 11,6847,261
Blakely, GaUsa 15,3389,531
Block Island, RiUsa 14,7369,157
Boerne, TxUsa 14,5799,060
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,4217,719
Booneville, MsUsa 14,8159,206
Boonton, NjUsa 14,6999,134
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 14,5979,071
Bowler, WiUsa 13,8268,591
Bowling Green, KyUsa 14,7209,147
Bowling Green, MoUsa 14,2968,883
Brenham, TxUsa 14,7179,146
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 14,6959,132
Brinkley, ArUsa 14,6539,106
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 14,9259,274
Brockport W, NyUsa 14,3718,930
Brodhead, WiUsa 14,0368,722
Broken Bow, NeUsa 13,6358,473
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 14,9759,305
Brownsville, TexasUsa 14,9579,295
Brunswick, MoUsa 14,1938,820
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,2738,248
Buckhannon, WvUsa 14,7469,163
Bucyrus, OhUsa 14,4678,990
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 14,3808,936
Bunkie, LaUsa 14,9339,279
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 14,9239,273
Burlington, IowaUsa 14,1278,779
Burlington, VtUsa 14,3368,908
Burns, OregonUsa 12,2247,596
BajsunUzbekistan 6,0793,778
BarcelonaVenezuela 18,22911,327
BarquisimetoVenezuela 18,13911,272
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,9666,193
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,9686,194


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -