Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kota Kinabalu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kota Kinabalu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kota Kinabalu with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,0553,763
ChlefAlgeria 11,7797,320
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 11,3277,039
CeresArgentina 17,34410,778
ChamicalArgentina 17,28710,743
ChepesArgentina 17,17710,674
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 15,5719,676
ConcordiaArgentina 17,12810,643
CórdobaArgentina 17,19310,684
Cordoba ObsArgentina 17,18310,678
CorrientesArgentina 17,56110,912
CairnsAustralia 4,1342,569
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 5,7483,572
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,4372,136
CedunaAustralia 4,6272,875
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 4,8513,014
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 3,9852,476
Cobar MoAustralia 5,2243,246
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 3,7232,314
Coffs HarbourAustralia 5,6413,505
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 4,3442,699
ChittagongBangladesh 3,1761,974
CharnocksBarbados 17,84611,089
CotonouBenin 12,5287,785
C. ItapemirimBrazil 17,04610,593
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 16,99710,562
CabroboBrazil 17,28510,741
CaceresBrazil 18,69911,620
CaetiteBrazil 17,51310,883
Campina GrandeBrazil 16,91210,509
Campo GrandeBrazil 18,11211,255
Campo MouraoBrazil 17,65110,968
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 17,30110,751
Campos SalesBrazil 17,40910,818
CanavieirasBrazil 17,08210,615
CaparaoBrazil 17,13310,647
CapinopolisBrazil 17,90811,128
CaratingaBrazil 17,20010,688
CaravelasBrazil 17,03010,582
CarinhanhaBrazil 17,64110,962
CarolinaBrazil 18,18811,302
Castro, ParanáBrazil 17,44510,841
CataguasesBrazil 17,15410,660
CatalaoBrazil 17,80911,066
CatanduvaBrazil 17,67810,985
CaxiasBrazil 17,73211,019
Caxias Do SulBrazil 17,10510,629
Ceara MirimBrazil 16,85910,476
Cel. PachecoBrazil 17,19010,682
ChapecoBrazil 17,37210,795
Cidade VeraBrazil 18,94111,770
CipoBrazil 17,16210,664
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 18,37711,419
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 17,35910,787
CordeiroBrazil 17,08610,617
CorrentinaBrazil 17,75411,032
CorumbaBrazil 18,39511,431
CoximBrazil 18,29911,371
CrateusBrazil 17,43710,836
CuiabaBrazil 18,64611,587
CuritibaBrazil 17,34410,778
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,0857,510
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 11,0986,897
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,4737,130
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 11,9427,421
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 11,7397,294
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 12,5477,797
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,4386,487
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,2316,979
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,0166,845
Cartwright, NfCanada 13,3528,297
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,9887,449
Chapais, QcCanada 13,7318,532
Charlo, NbCanada 14,0168,710
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 14,2148,833
Charlottetown, PeCanada 14,2088,829
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,4447,112
Chatham, NbCanada 14,1278,779
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 11,9907,451
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 13,2208,215
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 13,4018,327
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 12,3417,669
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,6006,587
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,5117,153
Cold Lake, AbCanada 12,0537,490
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 13,7228,527
Comox, BcCanada 11,5097,152
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,2296,978
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 12,0517,489
Coronation, AbCanada 12,1607,557
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,0807,506
ChicoChile 15,4359,591
ChillanChile 16,50910,259
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 16,46210,230
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 17,53610,897
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 15,5179,643
Curico-General FreireChile 16,70210,379
ChangchunChina 4,3142,681
ChangduChina 3,4262,129
ChangshaChina 2,5051,556
ChengduChina 3,0281,882
ChongqingChina 2,8041,742
Camilo DazaColombia 18,20411,312
CrikvenicaCroatia 10,4206,475
CamagueyCuba 16,61510,325
CasablancaCuba 16,21210,074
ChebCzech Republic 10,4636,502
CopenhagenDenmark 10,2996,400
CabreraDominican Republic 17,09910,626
ConstanzDominican Republic 17,15610,661
CotuiDominican Republic 17,15110,658
CanarEcuador 18,31111,379
CairoEgypt 9,1625,694
CaenFrance 11,3687,064
ChateaurouxFrance 11,3227,036
CayenneFrench Guiana 18,25811,346
CocobeachGabon 11,8147,342
CologneGermany 10,8036,713
ChiosGreece 9,5905,959
CorfuGreece 10,1096,282
ConakryGuinea 14,1788,811
CatacamasHonduras 16,66310,354
CholutecaHonduras 16,67710,363
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 4,0072,490
CherrapunjiIndia 3,3632,090
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 3,3632,090
ChahbaharIran 6,2643,892
ClaremorrisIreland 11,6477,238
ClonesIreland 11,5207,159
Collooney, SligoIreland 11,5907,202
CorkIreland 11,7277,287
Cork (Ap)Ireland 11,7307,289
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 11,0296,854
CameriItaly 10,8666,753
CampobassoItaly 10,5086,530
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,9556,808
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,9966,833
Cape FrascaItaly 11,0646,875
Cape MeleItaly 10,9556,807
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 10,4916,519
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,5666,566
CerviaItaly 10,6296,605
CiampinoItaly 10,6706,630
Cimone MountainItaly 10,7536,682
Cisa PassItaly 10,8046,714
CivitavecchiaItaly 10,7246,664
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 10,5786,574
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,5776,573
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 10,3616,439
ChibaJapan 4,1142,556
ChichibuJapan 4,0852,538
ChichijimaJapan 3,6302,256
ChoshiJapan 4,1712,592
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,7195,418
ChilekaMalawi 9,2385,741
ChitedzeMalawi 9,3545,813
ChitipaMalawi 9,3335,799
ChihuahuaMexico 14,0928,757
ComitanMexico 16,0549,976
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 3,9552,458
ChoibalsanMongolia 4,6892,914
ChoirMongolia 4,5682,838
CasablancaMorocco 12,6497,861
ChindeMozambique 9,1295,673
Coco IslandMyanmar 2,6431,642
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 7,4364,621
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 7,8924,904
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 7,8694,890
ChristchurchNew Zealand 7,8934,904
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 7,8904,903
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 7,8844,899
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 7,7674,827
CondegaNicaragua 16,73710,400
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 2,5851,607
ChejuNorth Korea 3,2522,021
ChunchonNorth Korea 3,7462,328
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 3,5812,225
ChhorPakistan 5,3723,338
ChitralPakistan 5,5973,478
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 17,62010,949
ConcepcionParaguay 17,94711,153
CajamarcaPeru 18,40611,438
ChachapoyasPeru 18,47811,482
ChiclayoPeru 18,25911,346
ChimbotePeru 18,37111,416
CuzcoPeru 18,79911,682
CzestochowaPoland 9,9826,203
CoimbraPortugal 12,3757,690
CalafatRomania 9,7986,089
CeahlauRomania 9,5335,924
ClujRomania 9,7156,037
ConstantaRomania 9,3415,805
CraiovaRomania 9,7206,040
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 8,0114,978
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,6264,739
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,6964,782
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,3875,212
Cape UelenRussia 8,6955,403
Cape ZolotojRussia 5,0943,166
CaraRussia 5,6713,524
Cerdyn’Russia 7,8044,850
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,8974,907
ChitaRussia 5,1303,188
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,1373,192
CokurdahRussia 7,5384,684
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,7123,550
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,0626,874
ChunggangSouth Korea 4,1282,565
CaceresSpain 12,2567,616
CadizSpain 12,3967,703
Ciudad RealSpain 12,0917,513
CordobaSpain 12,2177,592
ColomboSri Lanka 3,9992,485
ChaiyaphumThailand 1,8831,170
ChanthaburiThailand 1,7001,056
Chiang MaiThailand 2,3371,452
Chiang RaiThailand 2,3421,455
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 1,8451,147
ChumphonThailand 1,9231,195
CanakkaleTurkey 9,5535,936
CorumTurkey 8,8285,486
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,4063,981
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,1463,819
Cardiff, WalesUk 11,4497,114
CernovcyUkraine 9,5265,920
ChernigovUkraine 9,1325,675
CarrascoUruguay 16,70010,378
ColoniaUruguay 16,78110,428
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 17,38610,804
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 14,5709,054
Cambridge, MdUsa 14,8679,238
Camden, ScUsa 15,2269,462
Canton, NyUsa 14,2458,852
Cantonnw, SdUsa 13,6368,474
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 15,2769,492
Caribou, MeUsa 14,1308,781
Carlinville, IlUsa 14,3258,902
Casper, WyUsa 13,1008,140
Centralia, WaUsa 11,7717,315
Chambersburg, PaUsa 14,7249,150
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 15,0959,380
Charles City, IaUsa 13,8368,598
Charleston (city), ScUsa 15,3849,560
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 15,3769,555
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 14,7639,174
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 15,1069,387
Charlottesville, VaUsa 14,8919,254
Chaska, MnUsa 13,6478,480
Chattanooga, TnUsa 14,9459,287
Chazy, NyUsa 14,2808,874
Chelsea, VtUsa 14,3998,948
Cheraw, ScUsa 15,1989,444
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 13,6708,494
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 13,3318,284
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 14,1858,815
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 14,1608,799
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,1967,579
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 14,4818,999
Chugwater, WyUsa 13,2578,238
Cincinnati, KyUsa 14,5789,059
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 14,5749,056
Circleville, OhUsa 14,5899,066
Clarinda, IaUsa 13,9138,646
Clark, SdUsa 13,4158,336
Clarksdale, MsUsa 14,7429,161
Clarksville, TnUsa 14,6749,119
Clayton, NmUsa 13,7848,565
Cleveland, OhioUsa 14,4438,975
Clinton, IaUsa 14,0678,741
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,9105,537
Coldwater, MiUsa 14,2748,870
College Park, MdUsa 14,8459,225
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 13,5088,394
Columbia, MoUsa 14,2508,855
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 15,2279,462
Columbus, GaUsa 14,5069,014
Columbus, InUsa 14,5279,027
Columbus, KsUsa 14,2558,858
Columbus, OhioUsa 14,5529,042
Conception, MoUsa 13,9998,699
Concordia, KansasUsa 13,8898,631
Conway, ArUsa 14,5989,071
Conway, ScUsa 15,3019,508
Cooperstown, NyUsa 14,4618,986
Corning, ArUsa 14,5659,051
Cornwall, VtUsa 14,3898,941
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 14,8179,207
Corsicana, TxUsa 14,5639,049
Cortland, NyUsa 14,4788,997
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,8767,380
Covington, LaUsa 15,0629,360
Covington, TnUsa 14,6189,084
Crete, NeUsa 13,8058,579
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,8457,982
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,8554,260
CimbajUzbekistan 6,8554,260
CaracasVenezuela 18,15911,284
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 18,44911,464
CoroVenezuela 17,98411,176
ChipataZambia 9,4605,879
ChomaZambia 10,0916,270
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,5555,937


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -