Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kota Kinabalu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kota Kinabalu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kota Kinabalu with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,3977,082
DjelfaAlgeria 11,6717,252
DavisAntarctica 8,7915,463
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 3,1191,938
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 2,6191,627
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 2,9161,812
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 5,4623,394
DhakaBangladesh 3,3662,092
D’UccleBelgium 10,9826,824
DiamantinaBrazil 17,41810,823
DiamantinoBrazil 18,76711,662
DouradosBrazil 17,95411,157
DoualaCameroon 11,7607,308
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 13,7398,538
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 12,7997,953
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,4597,121
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,7966,709
Deer Lake, NfCanada 13,8508,606
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 11,7037,272
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 13,8648,615
Dryden, OnCanada 13,2218,216
DuianChina 3,8402,386
DubrovnikCroatia 10,2066,342
DjiboutiDjibouti 8,0184,982
DajabonDominican Republic 17,05210,596
DuvergeDominican Republic 17,18810,681
DabaaEgypt 9,4405,866
DakhlaEgypt 9,4325,861
DijonFrance 11,0676,877
DresdenGermany 10,3416,426
DanmarkshavnGreenland 10,3876,455
DebrecenHungary 9,8546,124
DalatangiIceland 11,1066,901
DaltonganjIndia 3,9652,464
DarbhangaIndia 3,9102,430
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 3,2742,034
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 3,2682,031
DumkaIndia 3,6882,292
DwarkaIndia 5,3553,328
DezfulIran 7,5584,696
DublinIreland 11,5107,152
DecimomannuItaly 11,0346,857
DobbiacoItaly 10,5676,566
DimbokroIvory Coast 13,2938,261
Deir-AllaJordan 8,7575,442
DagorettiKenya 8,8395,492
DaugavpilsLatvia 9,4235,856
DedzaMalawi 9,2915,774
DalanzadgadMongolia 4,3392,696
DashbalbarMongolia 4,8523,015
DaweiMyanmar 2,1521,337
De BiltNetherlands 10,8776,759
De KooyNetherlands 10,8706,755
Den HelderNetherlands 10,8716,755
DannevirkeNew Zealand 7,9844,962
DarfieldNew Zealand 7,8524,880
DargavilleNew Zealand 7,6064,726
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 7,8574,883
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 7,8774,895
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 10,4396,487
DalbandinPakistan 5,9853,719
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,4933,414
DirPakistan 5,5643,458
DroshPakistan 5,5873,472
Daguaan CityPhilippines 1,223760
DohaQatar 7,1644,452
DorohoiRomania 9,4935,899
Dikson IslandRussia 7,8754,894
DudinkaRussia 7,3854,589
DzardzanRussia 7,0084,355
DhahranSaudi Arabia 7,3154,546
DakarSenegal 14,4038,950
DaruSierra Leone 13,9278,654
DurbanSouth Africa 9,8686,132
DamazinSudan 8,9695,574
DongolaSudan 9,3275,796
DamascusSyria 8,6755,391
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,6745,390
Deir EzzorSyria 8,3495,188
DusanbeTajikistan 5,9753,713
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 8,6455,372
DjerbaTunisia 11,0386,859
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,3625,196
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 11,2066,964
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 11,3687,064
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,8585,504
DonetskUkraine 8,6475,374
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 6,7884,218
Dahlonega, GaUsa 15,0489,351
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 14,8889,251
Dallas, TexasUsa 14,4788,997
Danville, IlUsa 14,3448,914
Darlington, ScUsa 15,2239,460
Davenport, WaUsa 12,0537,490
David City, NeUsa 13,7778,561
Dayton, OhUsa 14,5199,022
Dayton, WaUsa 12,1427,545
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 15,2879,499
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 12,7767,939
Decatur, IlUsa 14,2998,886
Del Rio, TxUsa 14,4478,978
Delaware, OhUsa 14,5479,040
Delphine, InUsa 14,2928,881
Denton, MdUsa 14,8679,238
Denver, ColoradoUsa 13,4298,345
Des Moines, IowaUsa 13,9368,660
Deseret, UtUsa 12,9218,029
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 13,3628,303
Detroit, MichiganUsa 14,3118,893
Dickson, TnUsa 14,7439,161
Dillon, MtUsa 12,5457,796
Dixon, IlUsa 14,0678,741
Dodge City, KsUsa 13,8938,633
Dover, DeUsa 14,8679,238
Dover, TnUsa 14,7209,147
Dublin, TxUsa 14,4668,990
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,9988,699
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,5228,403
Duquoin, IlUsa 14,4869,002
Durham, NhUsa 14,5289,028
DakhlaWestern Sahara 13,8478,605


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -