Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kota Kinabalu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kota Kinabalu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kota Kinabalu with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 11,8467,361
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 11,3997,083
EsquelArgentina 15,8419,843
EzeizaArgentina 16,75610,412
East SaleAustralia 5,8573,639
Esperance (po)Australia 4,4642,774
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,4642,774
EssendonAustralia 5,7003,542
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 17,14510,654
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 17,03010,583
EspinosaBrazil 17,49810,874
Earlton, OnCanada 13,8838,627
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 11,9627,433
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 11,9447,422
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 11,9487,425
Edson, AbCanada 11,7907,327
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,2486,990
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 11,9037,397
Estevan, SkCanada 12,8157,963
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,0526,868
Eureka, NtCanada 10,3816,451
ErlianChina 4,2132,618
El CaranoColombia 18,10311,250
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 10,1466,305
El CercadoDominican Republic 17,15110,658
El SeyboDominican Republic 17,21510,697
El ArishEgypt 8,9275,547
El TorEgypt 8,9535,564
ErfurtGermany 10,5356,546
EssenGermany 10,7876,703
EsfahanIran 7,2554,508
EilatIsrael 8,8235,483
EsashiJapan 4,6502,890
EldoretKenya 8,9805,581
ErdenemandalMongolia 4,9363,067
EssaouiraMorocco 12,9278,033
EeldeNetherlands 10,7506,680
Esk ForestNew Zealand 7,9854,962
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 7,8594,884
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 16,72510,393
EnuguNigeria 11,9627,433
EncarnacionParaguay 17,49110,869
EvoraPortugal 12,4217,719
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 4,8603,020
EkimcanRussia 5,4633,395
Elat’MaRussia 8,4685,262
ElistaRussia 8,1425,060
ErbogacenRussia 6,1893,846
EssejRussia 7,0284,367
Ed DueimSudan 9,1735,700
El FasherSudan 9,9306,170
El GeneinaSudan 10,2416,364
El ObeidSudan 9,4075,845
El ShowakSudan 8,7975,467
En NahudSudan 9,6055,969
EdirneTurkey 9,5275,920
ErzincanTurkey 8,4365,242
ErzurumTurkey 8,2975,156
EskisehirTurkey 9,2015,717
EsengulyTurkmenistan 7,1584,448
EntebbeUganda 9,2995,779
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 11,2116,967
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 11,2366,982
East Tawas, MiUsa 14,0998,761
Eastman, GaUsa 15,3399,532
Eastport, MeUsa 14,3538,919
Ekalaka, MtUsa 12,9918,073
El Dorado, KsUsa 14,0548,734
El Paso, TexasUsa 13,8668,617
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 14,7699,178
Elko, NvUsa 12,6117,836
Ellsworth, KsUsa 13,9148,646
Elmira, NyUsa 14,5099,016
Ely, NevadaUsa 12,7697,935
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 14,2938,882
Erie, PaUsa 14,4288,966
Eskridge, KsUsa 14,0298,718
Eugene, OrUsa 11,9027,396
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 14,3788,935
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,9927,452
Eureka, SdUsa 13,2288,220
Evanstone, WyUsa 12,9218,029
Evansville, InUsa 14,5509,042


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -