Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kota Kinabalu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kota Kinabalu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kota Kinabalu with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,7643,582
FarahAfghanistan 6,2923,910
FormosaArgentina 17,68110,987
ForrestAustralia 4,2852,663
FrancistownBotswana 10,0966,274
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 16,51410,262
FloraniaBrazil 17,01510,573
FlorestaBrazil 17,20010,689
FlorianoBrazil 17,70010,999
FlorianopolisBrazil 17,11110,633
FormosaBrazil 17,91111,130
FortalezaBrazil 17,19610,686
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 17,61810,948
FrancaBrazil 17,60310,939
Flin Flon, MbCanada 12,4107,712
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 11,6987,269
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 11,8477,362
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,1566,933
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,1887,574
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,0536,868
Fort Smith, NtCanada 11,5717,190
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,4007,084
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,5017,147
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 14,2408,849
Fredericton, NbCanada 14,2498,854
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 12,2577,617
FayaChad 10,5276,542
FamagustaCyprus 8,9125,538
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 10,5566,560
FarafraEgypt 9,5175,914
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 11,4077,088
FichtelbergGermany 10,4156,472
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 10,7196,661
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,9656,192
FrederikshbGreenland 12,3617,681
FaranahGuinea 13,8628,614
FalconaraItaly 10,5626,563
Florence, TuscanyItaly 10,7256,665
Foggia, PugliaItaly 10,4376,486
FonniItaly 10,9886,828
FrontoneItaly 10,6146,596
FrosinoneItaly 10,6166,597
FukauraJapan 4,5332,817
FukueJapan 3,2582,024
FukuiJapan 3,9312,443
FukuokaJapan 3,4112,120
FukushimaJapan 4,3152,681
FukuyamaJapan 3,6302,256
FushikiJapan 4,0412,511
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,7773,590
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,1025,034
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,2145,105
FunchalMadeira 13,4548,361
Fort De FranceMartinique 17,70811,004
Fes-SaisMorocco 12,4067,709
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,3706,444
FaroPortugal 12,5057,771
FerganaRussia 5,8343,625
FreetownSierra Leone 14,1618,800
FalunSweden 9,9966,212
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 11,1286,915
FeodosijaUkraine 8,8085,474
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,6976,026
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 13,8678,617
Fairfield, IaUsa 14,0658,740
Fairmont, MnUsa 13,6998,513
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 13,3108,271
Farmington, MeUsa 14,3208,898
Farmington, MnUsa 13,6558,485
Farmington, MoUsa 14,4378,971
Faulkton, SdUsa 13,3548,298
Fayette, IaUsa 13,8838,627
Fayetteville, ArUsa 14,3978,947
Fayetteville, NcUsa 15,1989,444
Federal Point, FlUsa 15,5809,682
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 15,5399,656
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,9728,061
Findlay, OhUsa 14,4198,960
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 13,2518,234
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 14,2228,838
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,9668,678
Fort Collins, CoUsa 13,3568,299
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 13,7888,568
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 13,4628,365
Fort Myers, FlUsa 15,9109,887
Fort Scott, KsUsa 14,1708,805
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 14,4328,968
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 14,3658,926
Fort Worth, TxUsa 14,4628,987
Framingham, MaUsa 14,5999,072
Frankfort, KyUsa 14,6679,114
Franklin, LaUsa 15,0249,336
Franklin, PaUsa 14,5469,039
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 14,9479,288
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 12,5357,789
Fullertonese, NdUsa 13,3308,283


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -