Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kota Kinabalu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kota Kinabalu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kota Kinabalu with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,7143,551
GhazniAfghanistan 5,7813,592
GhardaiaAlgeria 11,7007,271
General PicoArgentina 16,70510,381
GualeguaychuArgentina 16,95510,536
GeorgetownAscension Island 14,5469,039
Gabo IslandAustralia 5,9743,713
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,8652,402
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 3,6902,293
GrazAustria 10,3226,414
GancaAzerbaijan 7,8704,891
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,7544,819
GomelBelarus 9,1525,687
GrodnoBelarus 9,6085,971
GaranhunsBrazil 16,97310,547
GoianiaBrazil 18,01911,197
GoiasBrazil 18,14411,275
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 17,23110,708
GrajauBrazil 18,07911,235
GuairaBrazil 17,74611,028
GuaramirangaBrazil 17,24610,717
GuaratingaBrazil 17,10110,627
GarouaCameroon 11,2807,010
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 13,8458,604
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 12,5427,794
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,6307,227
Golden, BcCanada 11,9057,398
Goose, NfCanada 13,4188,338
Gore Bay, OnCanada 13,9658,678
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,5617,184
Greenwood, NsCanada 14,3538,919
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 14,0838,752
GanzhouChina 2,2191,379
GuangzhouChina 1,9411,206
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 17,09110,620
GuayaquilEcuador 18,19911,309
GonderEthiopia 8,6335,365
GourdonFrance 11,4347,105
GrenobleFrance 11,0976,896
GeisenheimGermany 10,7716,693
GorlitzGermany 10,2606,375
GibraltarGibraltar 12,3377,666
Guatemala CityGuatemala 16,30010,129
GeorgetownGuyana 18,46011,471
GoaIndia 4,7252,936
GuwahatiIndia 3,4312,132
GelaItaly 10,6486,617
GenoaItaly 10,8896,767
GhediItaly 10,7496,679
Gioia Del ColleItaly 10,3386,424
GrazzaniseItaly 10,5676,566
GrossetoItaly 10,7666,690
GrottaglieItaly 10,3046,403
GuardiavecchiaItaly 10,9436,800
GuidoniaItaly 10,6536,620
GagnoaIvory Coast 13,4408,352
GifuJapan 3,9022,425
GaoMali 12,5687,810
GuamMariana Islands 3,2572,024
GuadalajaraMexico 14,7959,194
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 14,9599,296
GuaymasMexico 13,7318,533
GaluutMongolia 4,7832,972
GemertNetherlands 10,8666,752
GisborneNew Zealand 8,0615,009
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 8,0625,010
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 7,6314,742
GrassmereNew Zealand 7,9084,914
GreymouthNew Zealand 7,7304,803
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 7,9874,963
GayaNiger 12,3047,646
GardermoenNorway 10,2496,369
GeiloNorway 10,3896,456
GdanskPoland 9,9516,183
GalatiRomania 9,3835,831
Gor’KijRussia 8,3675,199
GorznyjRussia 7,9684,952
GridinoRussia 9,0105,599
GaalkacyoSomalia 7,5774,709
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 14,1038,763
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 11,4447,111
GijonSpain 11,9987,456
Gazala GawazatSudan 9,8336,111
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 8,8435,495
GoteborgSweden 10,2736,384
Goteborg-SaveSweden 10,2786,387
GothenburgSweden 10,2736,384
GunnarnSweden 9,8006,090
GenevaSwitzerland 11,0296,854
GabesTunisia 11,0916,892
GafsaTunisia 11,1916,954
GiresunTurkey 8,5405,307
GoztepeTurkey 9,3165,789
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 7,0034,352
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 7,0924,407
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 11,2737,005
GajvoronUkraine 9,2345,738
GeniceskUkraine 8,8575,504
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 14,9979,319
Galena, AlaskaUsa 9,2715,761
Galva, IlUsa 14,1428,788
Galveston, TxUsa 14,8959,256
Geneva, NeUsa 13,7508,544
Genoa, NeUsa 13,7508,544
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,7017,893
Glenville, WvUsa 14,7329,154
Gloversville, NyUsa 14,4688,991
Golconda, NvUsa 12,5157,777
Goldsboro, NcUsa 15,1929,440
Goodland, KsUsa 13,6618,489
Gothenburg, NeUsa 13,6358,473
Grafton, NdUsa 13,2058,206
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 15,0249,336
Grand Island, NeUsa 13,7368,536
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 13,2308,221
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 14,1678,803
Grants Pass, OrUsa 12,0227,471
Gravette, ArUsa 14,3358,908
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 12,4827,756
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,9098,643
Greenfield, InUsa 14,4308,967
Greensboro, AlUsa 14,9979,319
Greensboro, NcUsa 15,0539,354
Greensburg, KyUsa 14,7209,147
Greenville, MsUsa 14,8299,215
Greenville, OhUsa 14,4718,992
Greenville, PaUsa 14,5469,039
Greenville, TxUsa 14,5049,013
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 15,0889,376
Greenwood, ScUsa 15,1609,420
Griggsville, IlUsa 14,2458,852
Groton, CtUsa 14,7329,155
Gulkana, AkUsa 9,8636,129
GuanareVenezuela 18,23311,330
GuasdualitoVenezuela 18,36611,413
GuiriaVenezuela 18,17011,291


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -