Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kota Kinabalu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kota Kinabalu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kota Kinabalu with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,3473,944
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 11,5127,153
HuamboAngola 11,2677,001
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,9741,848
Hobart (airport)Australia 6,2823,904
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 6,2783,902
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 4,2812,660
Horta, FaialAzores 13,8778,623
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,3056,404
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 14,3908,942
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 14,3648,926
Hamilton, OnCanada 14,3228,900
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 13,4188,338
Harrow, OnCanada 14,3468,915
Hay River, NtCanada 11,3507,053
Hope, BcCanada 11,7447,298
HaikouChina 1,6851,047
HailarChina 4,8293,001
HamiChina 4,6612,896
HetanChina 5,0413,133
HavanaCuba 16,22610,083
Hato MayorDominican Republic 17,21010,694
HigueyDominican Republic 17,23810,712
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 17,14510,654
HelwanEgypt 9,1705,698
HurguadaEgypt 8,9515,562
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 11,0426,861
HelsinkiFinland 9,5155,913
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 9,4945,900
HaoFrench Polynesia 11,5827,197
HamburgGermany 10,5176,535
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 10,5176,536
HannoverGermany 10,5746,571
HelgolandGermany 10,6316,606
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 10,6256,603
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,7056,031
HolsteinsborgGreenland 11,8707,376
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 9,6706,009
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 9,3575,814
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 11,2336,980
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,2782,658
HaifaIsrael 8,8155,478
HaboroJapan 4,9483,075
HachijojimaJapan 3,8932,419
HachinoheJapan 4,6072,863
HagiJapan 3,5382,199
HakodateJapan 4,6782,907
HamadaJapan 3,6162,247
HamamatsuJapan 3,9002,423
HikoneJapan 3,8622,400
HimejiJapan 3,7382,323
HiradoJapan 3,3542,084
HirooJapan 4,8543,017
HiroshimaJapan 3,5872,229
HitaJapan 3,4112,120
HitoyoshiJapan 3,2972,049
HunLibya 10,6606,624
HomboriMali 12,7627,931
HomalinMyanmar 3,0831,916
Hpa-AnMyanmar 2,3341,451
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 7,8544,881
HighbankNew Zealand 7,8304,865
HokitikaNew Zealand 7,7304,804
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 7,7694,828
HororataNew Zealand 7,8464,876
HyderabadPakistan 5,5013,418
HuanucoPeru 18,59711,556
HelPoland 9,9336,173
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 5,0703,150
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,2504,505
HatangaRussia 7,4044,601
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,0094,977
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,5758,436
HailSaudi Arabia 8,1585,070
HurbanovoSlovakia 10,1006,276
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 5,1573,205
HaejuSouth Korea 3,7002,299
HyesanSouth Korea 4,1232,562
HambantotaSri Lanka 3,8612,399
HalaibSudan 8,6705,387
Halfa El GedidaSudan 8,8135,476
HudeibaSudan 8,9765,578
HaparandaSweden 9,4935,899
HarnosandSweden 9,8346,111
HamaSyria 8,6565,379
HassakahSyria 8,3035,160
Hua HinThailand 1,9141,189
HakkariTurkey 8,0475,000
Hull, EnglandUk 11,1446,925
HersonUkraine 9,0315,612
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,4395,866
Hallettsville, TxUsa 14,7349,156
Hanover, NhUsa 14,4048,951
Harrisburg, IlUsa 14,4869,002
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,7179,145
Hart, MiUsa 14,0398,724
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 14,6199,085
Hartington, NeUsa 13,6548,485
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 15,2909,501
Hay Springs, NeUsa 13,3038,266
Hays, KsUsa 13,8548,609
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,1967,579
Hebron, NeUsa 13,8328,595
Helena, MtUsa 12,5037,769
Hemlock, NyUsa 14,3928,944
Henderson, NcUsa 15,1279,400
Hendersonville, NcUsa 15,0869,375
Hermit, CoUsa 13,4118,334
Hernando, MsUsa 14,7259,150
Highland Home, AlUsa 15,1939,441
Highmore, SdUsa 13,3638,304
Hightstown, NjUsa 14,7839,187
Hillsboro, IlUsa 14,3938,944
Hillsdale, MiUsa 14,2748,870
Holly, CoUsa 13,7458,541
Homer, AkUsa 9,5765,951
Hoopeston, IlUsa 14,3158,895
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 14,6649,112
Horton, KsUsa 13,9998,699
Hot Springs, SdUsa 13,3038,266
Hot Springs, VaUsa 14,8559,231
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 14,0508,731
Houma, LaUsa 15,1399,408
Houston, TexasUsa 14,8059,200
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 14,7289,152
Huntsville, AlUsa 14,9079,263
Huron, SdUsa 13,4568,361
HanoiVietnam 2,0061,246
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 1,166725
HarareZimbabwe 9,6766,013


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -