Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kota Kinabalu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kota Kinabalu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kota Kinabalu with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 11,2877,014
In SalahAlgeria 11,9897,450
InnsbruckAustria 10,6166,597
IbiriteBrazil 17,35610,785
IguatuBrazil 17,29010,744
IlheusBrazil 17,12410,641
ImperatrizBrazil 18,19511,306
IndaialBrazil 17,21010,694
IpameriBrazil 17,85811,097
IraiBrazil 17,39410,809
IreceBrazil 17,51610,885
ItaberabaBrazil 17,33310,771
ItacoatiaraBrazil 19,32912,011
ItaitubaBrazil 19,11411,877
ItamarandibaBrazil 17,36910,793
ItaperunaBrazil 17,09510,623
ItapevaBrazil 17,44510,840
ItirucuBrazil 17,26010,725
ItuacuBrazil 17,38610,804
IvinhemaBrazil 17,90011,123
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,3406,425
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 12,7437,919
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,2156,348
Iqaluit, NtCanada 12,2577,617
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 10,3126,408
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 18,25711,345
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,6679,114
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,3798,936
ImbertDominican Republic 17,06810,606
IzobambaEcuador 18,28111,360
IsmailiaEgypt 9,0805,643
IlopangoEl Salvador 16,48210,242
IoanninaGreece 10,0326,234
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 11,6007,208
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 10,9646,813
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,6982,920
IranshahrIran 6,2963,912
IstranaItaly 10,6046,589
IidaJapan 3,9722,469
IizukaJapan 3,4332,133
IrakoJapan 3,8542,395
IriomotejimaJapan 2,2161,377
IrozakiJapan 3,9552,458
IshigakijimaJapan 2,2221,381
IshinomakiJapan 4,4192,746
IwamizawaJapan 4,8523,015
IzuharaJapan 3,4262,129
IrbidJordan 8,7365,428
IfraneMorocco 12,4427,731
InvercargillNew Zealand 7,7654,825
IlorinNigeria 12,2507,612
InchonNorth Korea 3,6682,279
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 9,6455,993
IslamabadPakistan 5,3853,347
IquitosPeru 18,95211,777
IloiloPhilippines 890553
IasiRomania 9,4055,844
IcaRussia 6,5324,059
IlirnejRussia 7,8484,877
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 5,4973,416
IrkutskRussia 5,2633,271
Ivdel’Russia 7,6254,738
IbizaSpain 11,6727,253
IspartaTurkey 9,2095,723
IstanbulTurkey 9,3215,792
IzmirTurkey 9,5015,904
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 9,6305,984
IzmailUkraine 9,3205,792
Imperial, NeUsa 13,5168,399
Independence, KsUsa 14,1968,822
Indian Lake, NyUsa 14,3728,931
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 14,4458,976
Indianola, IaUsa 13,9658,678
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,3128,272
Inverness, FlUsa 15,6779,742
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,8678,617
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,7688,556
Ithaca, NyUsa 14,4889,003
IsokaZambia 9,4075,846


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -