Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kota Kinabalu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kota Kinabalu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kota Kinabalu with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,7773,590
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,6443,507
JuninArgentina 16,81810,451
JacarezinhoBrazil 17,58410,927
JacobinaBrazil 17,36910,793
JaguaruanaBrazil 17,11410,635
Joao PessoaBrazil 16,80010,440
Joao PinheiroBrazil 17,68210,988
Juiz De ForaBrazil 17,18610,679
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 12,0687,499
JiuquanChina 4,1532,580
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 17,15910,663
JarabacoaDominican Republic 17,13410,647
JimaniDominican Republic 17,18110,677
JoensuuFinland 9,2395,741
JokioinenFinland 9,5705,947
JyvskylFinland 9,4425,867
JakobshavnGreenland 11,6017,209
JulianehbGreenland 12,4417,731
JagdalpurIndia 3,9612,461
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 1,6921,051
JerusalemIsrael 8,7955,465
JuigalpaNicaragua 16,91210,509
JosNigeria 11,7587,306
Jan Mayen bNorway 10,5656,565
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 10,5526,557
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,5853,471
JhelumPakistan 5,3013,294
JiwaniPakistan 6,1423,817
JuliacaPeru 18,75811,656
JakutskRussia 6,3373,938
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 8,0525,003
JenisejskRussia 6,1893,846
Juzno-KurilskRussia 5,1353,191
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 5,2243,246
JamestownSaint Helena 13,5818,439
JeddahSaudi Arabia 8,4105,226
JizanSaudi Arabia 8,0615,009
JohannesburgSouth Africa 10,0816,265
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 12,3667,684
JubaSudan 9,3405,804
JokkmokkSweden 9,6756,012
JönköpingSweden 10,1476,305
Jonkoping ASweden 10,1536,309
JendoubaTunisia 11,1336,918
JerbaTunisia 11,0326,855
JerseyUk 11,4817,135
JaltaUkraine 8,9025,532
Jackson, MsUsa 14,9429,285
Jackson, TnUsa 14,7159,144
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 15,5469,661
Jacksonville, IlUsa 14,2538,857
Johnstown, PaUsa 14,6489,102
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,5506,556


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -