Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kota Kinabalu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kota Kinabalu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kota Kinabalu with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,7553,576
KandaharAfghanistan 5,9333,687
KhostAfghanistan 5,6413,506
KunduzAfghanistan 5,8723,649
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,7478,543
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,1232,562
KlagenfurtAustria 10,4136,471
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,8664,888
KandiBenin 12,3767,690
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,7357,292
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 13,6058,455
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 13,6058,454
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,8427,359
Kenora, OnCanada 13,1608,178
Kingston, OnCanada 14,2968,884
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,9176,162
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,9026,775
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 12,8848,006
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 14,1898,817
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,4583,392
KashiChina 5,4713,400
KunmingChina 2,5561,588
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,2296,978
KhargaEgypt 9,2755,763
KosseirEgypt 8,9005,530
KajaaniFinland 9,3355,801
KuopioFinland 9,3385,803
KuusamoFinland 9,2635,756
KarlsruheGermany 10,7736,694
KasselGermany 10,6276,604
KonstanzGermany 10,7606,686
KumasiGhana 12,9558,050
KalamataGreece 9,9666,193
KerkiraGreece 10,1096,282
Kythira IslandGreece 9,8886,145
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 11,8387,356
Kap TobinGreenland 10,9706,817
KankanGuinea 13,6988,512
KindiaGuinea 14,0858,753
KissidougouGuinea 13,8078,580
Kahului, MauiHawaii 9,5165,913
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 1,8321,139
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 1,8311,138
KeszthelyHungary 10,1936,334
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 11,3767,069
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 3,4992,175
KotaIndia 4,7792,970
KozhikodeIndia 4,4632,773
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 1,9741,227
KermanIran 6,7194,175
KermanshahIran 7,7034,787
Khoram AbadIran 7,5864,714
KilkennyIreland 11,6177,219
KingstonJamaica 17,01110,571
KagoshimaJapan 3,2242,003
KanazawaJapan 4,0012,486
KaruizawaJapan 4,0852,539
KatsuuraJapan 4,0902,542
KawaguchikoJapan 4,0252,501
KitamiesashiJapan 5,0413,132
KobeJapan 3,7552,334
KochiJapan 3,5642,215
KofuJapan 4,0272,502
KumagayaJapan 4,1162,558
KumamotoJapan 3,3522,083
KumejimaJapan 2,5391,578
KureJapan 3,5752,222
KushiroJapan 4,9693,088
KutchanJapan 4,7732,966
KyotoJapan 3,8122,369
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,7193,554
KitaleKenya 9,0055,596
Kuwait CityKuwait 7,5624,699
KufraLibya 10,0156,223
KaunasLithuania 9,6105,971
KlaipedaLithuania 9,7726,072
KybartaiLithuania 9,6796,015
KarongaMalawi 9,2695,760
Kota BharuMalaysia 1,522946
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 1,436893
KuantanMalaysia 1,442896
KuchingMalaysia 804500
KayesMali 13,7988,574
KeniebaMali 13,8298,593
KidalMali 12,3657,684
KitaMali 13,6388,475
KoutiaMali 13,2398,227
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,7043,545
KisinevMoldova 9,3035,781
KhalkhgolMongolia 4,6412,884
KhatgalMongolia 5,1653,210
KhovdMongolia 5,2233,246
KhujirtMongolia 4,7292,939
KhutagMongolia 4,9913,102
KenitraMorocco 12,5257,783
KalewaMyanmar 3,0181,876
KathaMyanmar 2,9231,816
KawthaungMyanmar 1,9751,227
KayukpyuMyanmar 2,8581,776
KengtungMyanmar 2,4601,529
KhamtiMyanmar 3,1061,930
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,0896,891
KathmanduNepal 4,0422,512
KoumacNew Caledonia 6,0343,750
KaikouraNew Zealand 7,9114,916
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 7,9364,932
KaitokeNew Zealand 7,9524,942
KarioiNew Zealand 7,9034,911
KawerauNew Zealand 7,9334,930
KopuaNew Zealand 7,9894,964
KanoNigeria 11,7577,306
KangnungNorth Korea 3,7692,342
KarasjokNorway 9,4115,848
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,4956,521
KristiansandNorway 10,4856,516
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 10,3206,413
KhasabOman 6,7124,171
KarachiPakistan 5,6253,495
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,6133,488
KhanpurPakistan 5,3913,350
KhuzdarPakistan 5,7433,569
KororPalau 2,0421,269
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,9466,181
KlodzkoPoland 10,1626,315
KoszalinPoland 10,1106,283
KrakowPoland 9,9456,180
KalakanRussia 5,4693,399
KaliningradRussia 9,8206,102
KamenskoeRussia 7,4834,650
KandalaksaRussia 9,1285,672
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,7025,407
KazanRussia 8,0294,989
KemRussia 9,0065,596
KerchRussia 8,7295,425
KhabarovskRussia 5,0663,148
KirenskRussia 5,8053,607
KirovRussia 8,0985,032
KljuciRussia 6,8364,248
KolpasevRussia 6,4824,028
KorfRussia 7,3414,562
KostromaRussia 8,5785,331
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,9084,914
KotlasRussia 8,3365,180
KrasnodarRussia 8,5135,290
KrasnojarskRussia 7,2274,491
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,5664,701
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,9313,686
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,8045,471
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,8724,892
KurganRussia 7,0854,403
KurskRussia 8,7945,465
KyraRussia 4,8673,024
KigaliRwanda 9,5795,952
KoldaSenegal 14,2148,833
KabalaSierra Leone 13,9598,674
KosiceSlovakia 9,8626,128
KimberleySouth Africa 10,4466,491
KimchaekSouth Korea 4,0782,534
KurunegalaSri Lanka 3,9432,450
KadugliSudan 9,4845,893
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,1895,710
KassalaSudan 8,7265,422
KhartoumSudan 9,1375,678
KostiSudan 9,1445,682
KalmarSweden 10,0426,240
KaresuandoSweden 9,5405,928
KarlstadSweden 10,1496,307
KristianstadSweden 10,1916,333
KamishliSyria 8,2665,137
KanchanaburiThailand 2,0181,254
Khlong YaiThailand 1,586986
Khon KaenThailand 1,8591,155
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 1,8541,152
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 1,8261,135
KairouanTunisia 11,0436,862
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,6485,374
KarsTurkey 8,1425,060
KastamonuTurkey 8,9275,547
KayseriTurkey 8,7785,454
KonyaTurkey 9,0335,613
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,8824,277
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,3703,959
KinlossUk 11,1336,918
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,7825,457
KievUkraine 9,1805,704
KirillovkaUkraine 8,7485,436
KirovogradUkraine 9,0615,631
KlepininoUkraine 8,9035,533
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,9365,553
Kovel’Ukraine 9,5895,958
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,9855,583
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 14,2238,838
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,2547,615
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 14,0748,746
Keene, NhUsa 14,5149,019
Kenton, OhUsa 14,4108,955
Kenton, OkUsa 13,7548,547
Key West, FloridaUsa 16,11510,014
Kimball, NeUsa 13,3948,323
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,2885,772
Kingfisher, OkUsa 14,1558,796
Kinston, NcUsa 15,2319,465
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 12,1017,520
Knoxville, TnUsa 14,9239,273
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,5365,926
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 9,0235,607
KabompoZambia 10,3616,439
KabweZambia 9,9136,160
Kabwe AgrometZambia 9,9096,158
KafirondaZambia 9,9286,170
KaomaZambia 10,3106,406
KasamaZambia 9,5715,948
KasempaZambia 10,1836,328
KawambwaZambia 9,7896,083
KaroiZimbabwe 9,8216,103


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -