Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kota Kinabalu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kota Kinabalu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kota Kinabalu with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 11,5177,157
LuandaAngola 11,5127,154
LuenaAngola 10,8076,716
La PlataArgentina 16,72810,395
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 18,20911,315
La RiojaArgentina 17,39010,807
LaboulayeArgentina 16,87910,489
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,0219,334
Las LomitasArgentina 17,89811,122
Launceston WsoAustralia 6,1553,825
LavertonAustralia 5,7033,544
LearmonthAustralia 3,1401,951
LongreachAustralia 4,4792,783
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 4,4782,783
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 6,1783,839
Low HeadAustralia 6,0903,784
LinzAustria 10,3856,453
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,8826,762
LerwickUk 10,8836,763
La PazBolivia 18,75111,652
LavrasBrazil 17,35810,787
LencoisBrazil 17,43310,833
LinharesBrazil 17,02910,582
LondrinaBrazil 17,64210,963
LomBulgaria 9,7756,074
La Ronge, SkCanada 12,2327,601
La Tuque, QcCanada 13,6858,504
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,9136,782
Langara, BcCanada 10,7956,708
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 13,1628,179
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,2497,612
London, OnCanada 14,3018,887
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 11,6497,239
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 12,2657,622
Lytton, BcCanada 11,6917,265
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 13,5918,445
La Serena-La FloridaChile 17,24210,714
LanzhouChina 3,5762,222
Lhasa, TibetChina 3,7122,307
Las GaviotasColombia 18,61611,568
LimonCosta Rica 17,26110,726
LarnacaCyprus 8,9415,556
LimassolCyprus 8,9955,590
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,9866,205
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,3446,428
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 10,5536,558
La RomanaDominican Republic 17,25310,721
La VegaDominican Republic 17,13010,645
Las AmericasDominican Republic 17,23410,709
LuperonDominican Republic 17,04410,592
La ConcordiaEcuador 18,18011,297
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 18,31311,380
LuxorEgypt 9,0575,628
Los AndesEl Salvador 16,42410,206
Laucala BayFiji 7,3464,565
LappeenrantaFinland 9,3155,788
Le MansFrance 11,3807,072
LilleFrance 11,0736,881
LyonFrance 11,1356,920
LambarnGabon 11,7657,311
LastourvilleGabon 11,4927,141
LibrevilleGabon 11,8417,358
LeipzigGermany 10,4266,479
LindenbergGermany 10,2906,394
LamiaGreece 9,9056,155
LarissaGreece 9,8976,150
LemnosGreece 9,6696,008
LimnosGreece 9,6545,999
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 17,53210,895
LabeGuinea 13,9888,692
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,2065,721
La CeibaHonduras 16,52610,270
La MesaHonduras 16,46110,229
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,0463,136
LudhianaIndia 5,0143,116
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,8266,727
LatinaItaly 10,6506,618
LatronicoItaly 10,4296,481
LecceItaly 10,2486,368
LodwarKenya 8,9125,538
Luang PrabangLaos 2,1611,343
LiepajaLatvia 9,7656,068
LaukuvaLithuania 9,7026,029
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 10,9026,775
LazaropoleMacedonia 10,0136,222
LabuanMalaysia 11370
LuqaMalta 10,6536,620
Le LamentinMartinique 17,70911,005
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 13,9908,694
LashioMyanmar 2,7241,693
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 7,8054,850
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 7,7184,796
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 7,8174,858
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 7,7684,827
Levin MafNew Zealand 7,9404,934
LincolnNew Zealand 7,8874,901
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 7,9414,935
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 7,9414,935
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 7,9414,935
LagosNigeria 12,4207,718
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 10,4066,466
LillehammerNorway 10,2536,372
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,1843,222
La VictoriaParaguay 18,08611,239
LimaPeru 18,41911,446
LegaspiPhilippines 1,163723
LisbonPortugal 12,5107,774
LeninbadRussia 5,9773,714
LevsiRussia 7,3154,546
LungiSierra Leone 14,1618,800
LjubljanaSlovenia 10,4146,471
LanzaroteSpain 13,3838,316
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 11,8097,339
LocarnoSwitzerland 10,8346,732
LuganoSwitzerland 10,8306,730
LatakiaSyria 8,7465,435
LampangThailand 2,2591,404
LoeiThailand 2,0151,252
Lop BuriThailand 1,9521,213
LomeTogo 12,6557,864
LeemingUk 11,1926,955
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,8826,762
London, EnglandUk 11,2546,993
London-GatwickUk 11,2596,996
LynehamUk 11,3577,057
L’VovUkraine 9,6545,999
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,2055,720
LozovajaUkraine 8,7615,444
LubnyUkraine 9,0055,596
LuckUkraine 9,5365,926
LuganskUkraine 8,5435,309
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,8378,599
La Harpe, IlUsa 14,1138,770
Lafayette, LaUsa 15,0099,327
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 14,9359,281
Lake City, FlUsa 15,5339,652
Lake Placid, NyUsa 14,3428,912
Laketown, UtUsa 12,8717,998
Lamar, MoUsa 14,2268,840
Lampasas, TxUsa 14,5259,026
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,9568,672
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,9648,056
Langdon, NdUsa 13,0728,123
Laramie, WyUsa 13,2658,243
Laredo, TexasUsa 14,6869,126
Larned, KsUsa 13,9348,659
Las Animas, CoUsa 13,6808,501
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 12,9298,034
Laurel, MdUsa 14,8419,222
Lawrence, KsUsa 14,0858,752
Lawrence, MaUsa 14,5289,028
Le Mars, IaUsa 13,6888,506
Lebanon, MoUsa 14,2818,874
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 14,1408,786
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,4298,345
Leitchfield, KyUsa 14,6619,110
Lenoir, NcUsa 14,9869,313
Lewisburg, TnUsa 14,8639,236
Lewisburg, WvUsa 14,8619,235
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,2017,582
Lewiston, MeUsa 14,4308,967
Lexington, MoUsa 14,1408,786
Lexington, VaUsa 14,8969,257
Libby, MtUsa 12,1707,563
Lincoln, NeUsa 13,8318,595
Lincoln, VaUsa 14,8139,205
Lisbon, NdUsa 13,3308,283
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 14,6089,078
Llano, TxUsa 14,4718,993
Lodgepole, NeUsa 13,4558,361
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,8107,960
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,7917,948
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,7847,944
Los Lunas, NmUsa 13,6458,479
Louisburg, NcUsa 15,1279,400
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 14,6189,084
Louisville, MsUsa 14,9429,285
Loup City, NeUsa 13,6728,496
Lowville, NyUsa 14,3668,927
Lubbock, TexasUsa 14,0788,748
Luling, TxUsa 14,6669,114
Lusk, WyUsa 13,2348,224
Lynchburg, VaUsa 14,9519,290
LivingstoneZambia 10,2346,359
LundaziZambia 9,3765,826
LusakaZambia 9,9256,168
Lusaka Int.Zambia 9,9266,168


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -