Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kota Kinabalu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kota Kinabalu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kota Kinabalu with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,1873,845
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,0143,737
MilianaAlgeria 11,7007,270
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,6687,251
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 9,8056,093
Malarg EArgentina 16,67710,363
MaquinchaoArgentina 16,0599,980
Mar Del PlataArgentina 16,39910,191
Marcos JuarezArgentina 17,03310,584
MendozaArgentina 16,97610,549
Mendoza AeroArgentina 16,98210,553
Monte CaserosArgentina 17,23010,707
Mackay MoAustralia 4,7052,924
Macquarie IslandAustralia 7,8044,849
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,0411,890
MeekatharraAustralia 3,6292,255
Melbourne (airport)Australia 5,6913,536
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 5,7113,549
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 5,2383,255
Mount GambierAustralia 5,4903,412
Mount IsaAustralia 3,9132,431
MuharraqBahrain 7,2674,516
MinskBelarus 9,3715,823
MogilevBelarus 9,2105,723
MaunBotswana 10,5076,529
MacapaBrazil 18,43711,457
MacauBrazil 16,99110,558
MaceioBrazil 16,87710,487
MachadoBrazil 17,40310,814
ManausBrazil 19,47912,105
MarabaBrazil 18,37611,419
MaringaBrazil 17,68510,990
Monte AlegreBrazil 18,83711,705
Monte AzulBrazil 17,48710,866
Monte SantoBrazil 17,25710,724
MonteiroBrazil 17,04010,589
Montes ClarosBrazil 17,52210,888
Morada NovaBrazil 17,18410,678
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 17,44910,843
MamfeCameroon 11,7847,323
MarouaCameroon 11,1696,941
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 11,5897,201
Maniwaki, QcCanada 14,0868,753
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 12,4217,719
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,2916,395
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,1466,926
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 12,3447,671
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,5857,199
Moncton, NbCanada 14,2288,842
Mont Joli, QcCanada 13,9378,661
Montreal, QuebecCanada 14,2178,835
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 14,2178,835
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 12,5967,827
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 13,4568,362
Morden, MbCanada 13,0538,111
Muskoka, OnCanada 14,1528,794
MoundouChad 11,0006,835
MatecanaColombia 18,24311,336
MoroniComoros 8,2875,150
MosnovCzech Republic 10,0716,258
MarstalDenmark 10,4466,492
Melville HallDominica 17,61010,943
MichesDominican Republic 17,18910,681
MocaDominican Republic 17,11010,632
MoncionDominican Republic 17,08810,619
Monte CristiDominican Republic 17,02310,579
Monte PlataDominican Republic 17,19110,683
MilagroEcuador 18,22911,327
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,5545,937
MinyaEgypt 9,2395,741
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 11,8707,376
MassawaEritrea 8,3995,219
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 11,0776,884
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 9,7756,074
MarseilleFrance 11,1986,959
MontpellierFrance 11,2887,014
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 18,48311,486
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 12,2057,585
MakokouGabon 11,4597,121
MayumbaGabon 11,7487,300
MitzicGabon 11,6037,211
MkamboGabon 11,3357,044
MoandaGabon 11,4357,106
MouilaGabon 11,6917,265
MagdeburgGermany 10,4606,500
MunichGermany 10,5526,557
MünsterGermany 10,7256,665
MethoniGreece 9,9976,213
MilosGreece 9,7566,062
MitiliniGreece 9,5455,931
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,5495,934
MacentaGuinea 13,7688,556
MamouGuinea 13,9938,695
Midway IslandHawaii 7,4054,602
MiskolcHungary 9,9106,158
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 4,5792,846
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,6252,874
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,8953,042
MusulipatnamIndia 3,9682,466
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 1,092679
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 2,1371,328
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 1,9421,207
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 3,1371,950
MashhadIran 6,6374,124
Malin HeadIreland 11,4607,121
M. CalamitaItaly 10,8196,723
Marina Di GinosaItaly 10,3496,431
Messina, SicilyItaly 10,5086,530
MilanItaly 10,8236,726
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 10,8596,748
Mount ArgentarioItaly 10,7676,691
ManIvory Coast 13,5828,440
MaebashiJapan 4,1192,560
MaizuruJapan 3,8282,379
MakurazakiJapan 3,1841,979
MatsueJapan 3,7162,309
MatsumotoJapan 4,0432,513
MatsuyamaJapan 3,5512,207
MinamidaitojimaJapan 2,7381,702
MinamitorishimaJapan 4,5312,816
MishimaJapan 4,0032,487
MitoJapan 4,2002,610
MiyakejimaJapan 3,9562,458
MiyakoJapan 4,5582,832
MiyakojimaJapan 2,3171,440
MiyakonojoJapan 3,2672,030
MiyazakiJapan 3,3032,053
MombetsuJapan 5,0293,125
MoriokaJapan 4,5182,807
MuroranJapan 4,7322,941
MurotomisakiJapan 3,5692,218
MutsuJapan 4,6562,893
Ma’AnJordan 8,7425,432
MafraqJordan 8,6985,405
MombasaKenya 8,5605,319
MinicoyLakshadweep 4,7392,945
MaseruLesotho 10,1926,333
MonroviaLiberia 13,9148,646
MisratahLibya 10,6796,636
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,0374,995
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,3325,178
MananjaryMadagascar 7,9684,951
MorondavaMadagascar 8,3545,191
MakhangaMalawi 9,2325,737
MangochiMalawi 9,1885,710
MwmosaMalawi 9,1795,704
MzimbaMalawi 9,3255,795
MzuzuMalawi 9,2765,764
MalaccaMalaysia 1,584984
MersingMalaysia 1,409876
MiriMalaysia 290180
MaleMaldives 4,7132,928
MenakaMali 12,3427,670
MoptiMali 13,0378,101
MajuroMarshall Islands 6,1123,798
MazatlanMexico 14,3808,936
MeridaMexico 15,9169,890
Mexico CityMexico 15,2409,470
MonterreyMexico 14,7489,165
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 15,0449,348
MaantyMongolia 4,6722,903
MandalgoviMongolia 4,5282,814
MatadMongolia 4,5852,849
MurenMongolia 5,0823,158
MarrakechMorocco 12,7727,937
MeknesMorocco 12,4557,739
MideltMorocco 12,4407,731
MaputoMozambique 9,6485,996
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,6225,358
MandalayMyanmar 2,7891,733
MeiktilaMyanmar 2,7371,701
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 2,0461,272
MindatMyanmar 2,9341,823
MonywaMyanmar 2,8781,788
MyeikMyanmar 2,0461,272
MyitkyinaMyanmar 2,9341,823
MaastrichtNetherlands 10,8856,764
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 7,8404,872
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 7,7994,847
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 7,7804,835
Milford SoundNew Zealand 7,6324,743
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 7,9594,946
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 7,7974,845
MolesworthNew Zealand 7,8604,884
MotuekaNew Zealand 7,7954,844
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 7,8114,854
Mt CookNew Zealand 7,7254,801
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 7,9004,909
ManaguaNicaragua 16,82510,455
MasatepeNicaragua 16,85810,476
MagariaNiger 11,7007,270
Maine SoroaNiger 11,3667,063
MaradiNiger 11,8847,385
MaiduguriNigeria 11,2727,005
MakurdiNigeria 11,8347,354
MinnaNigeria 12,0187,468
Mokp’oNorth Korea 3,3822,102
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 9,9296,170
MajisOman 6,6454,130
MasirahOman 6,3653,955
Muscat  Oman 6,4664,018
MultanPakistan 5,3823,344
MurreePakistan 5,3763,341
MadangPapua New Guinea 3,5282,192
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 18,19111,304
MoyobambaPeru 18,57611,544
MactanPhilippines 1,000621
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 1,103685
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 12,2637,620
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,1586,934
MagadanRussia 6,6474,131
MahackalaRussia 7,8214,860
Malye KarmakulyRussia 8,5055,285
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 8,5055,285
MarkovoRussia 7,7894,840
MinusinskRussia 5,7503,573
MogocaRussia 5,3273,311
MoscowRussia 8,7415,432
MurmanskRussia 9,1135,663
MadinahSaudi Arabia 8,3555,192
MatamSenegal 13,9408,663
MogadishuSomalia 7,8504,878
MadridSpain 11,9947,453
Madrid (b)Spain 12,0067,461
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 11,4067,088
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 12,2427,608
MelillaSpain 12,1777,567
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 11,8947,391
MalakalSudan 9,2875,771
MbabaneSwaziland 9,7956,087
MontreuxSwitzerland 10,9656,814
Mae Hong SonThailand 2,4561,526
Mae SariangThailand 2,3911,486
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 2,2511,399
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 1,7071,060
MalatyaTurkey 8,5515,313
MersinTurkey 8,8495,499
MuglaTurkey 9,4045,844
Manchester, EnglandUk 11,2817,010
ManstonUk 11,1546,931
MeloUruguay 16,90810,507
MercedesUruguay 16,91710,513
MontevideoUruguay 16,70310,379
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 15,2419,471
Madison, FlUsa 15,4369,592
Madison, InUsa 14,5699,053
Madison, NeUsa 13,7218,526
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,9908,693
Manhattan, KsUsa 13,9728,682
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,9678,679
Marble Hill, MoUsa 14,5019,011
Marengo, IlUsa 14,1118,769
Marion, InUsa 14,3338,907
Marion, NcUsa 14,9869,313
Marquette, MichiganUsa 13,7338,534
Marshall, TxUsa 14,6639,112
Martinsburg, WvUsa 14,8139,205
Mc Grath, AkUsa 9,3375,802
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 14,6249,087
Mcgill, NvUsa 12,7687,934
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 14,4999,010
Mcminnville, TnUsa 14,8579,232
Mcpherson, KsUsa 13,9858,690
Medford, WiUsa 13,7588,549
Mellette, SdUsa 13,3638,304
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 14,7049,137
Mena, ArUsa 14,4828,999
Meridian, MississippiUsa 15,0169,331
Mexia, TxUsa 14,5949,069
Mexico, MoUsa 14,2458,852
Miami, FloridaUsa 16,0709,986
Midland, TxUsa 14,1738,807
Milan, MnUsa 13,5148,398
Milbank, SdUsa 13,4648,367
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,8768,001
Milford, DeUsa 14,8919,253
Milledgeville, GaUsa 15,2429,471
Millen, GaUsa 15,3079,512
Millport, OhUsa 14,5149,019
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 14,6129,080
Milwaukee, WiUsa 14,0678,741
Minden, NeUsa 13,6938,509
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 13,6568,486
Minonk, IlUsa 14,2138,832
Missoula, MtUsa 12,3547,677
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 15,1929,440
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 14,0948,758
Monmouth, IlUsa 14,1138,770
Monroe, NcUsa 15,1399,408
Montevideo, MnUsa 13,5148,398
Montgomery AlUsa 15,1459,411
Montrose, CoUsa 13,3418,290
Moorestown, NjUsa 14,7839,187
Morehead City, NcUsa 15,2639,484
Morganton, NcUsa 14,9869,313
Moro, OrUsa 12,0127,464
Morris, MnUsa 13,4278,343
Morrison, IlUsa 14,0868,753
Mount Airy, NcUsa 14,9239,273
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 14,2458,852
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 14,0938,758
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 14,0758,746
Mount Washington, NhUsa 14,3858,939
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 14,4869,002
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 14,8129,205
Muskegon, MiUsa 14,1118,769
Muskogee, OkUsa 14,3378,909
MaiquetiaVenezuela 18,14611,276
MaracaiboVenezuela 17,98811,178
MaracayVenezuela 18,17011,291
MaturinVenezuela 18,26911,353
Mene GrandeVenezuela 18,10111,248
MeridaVenezuela 18,21111,317
MagoyeZambia 10,0246,229
MansaZambia 9,8316,109
MbalaZambia 9,5325,923
MfuweZambia 9,5265,920
MisamfuZambia 9,5575,939
MonguZambia 10,4916,519
MpikaZambia 9,5615,941
Msekera AgrometZambia 9,4635,881
Mt MakuluZambia 9,9506,183
MumbwaZambia 10,0586,250
MwinilungaZambia 10,3176,411
MasvingoZimbabwe 9,7346,049


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -