Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kota Kinabalu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kota Kinabalu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kota Kinabalu with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,8043,607
NeuquenArgentina 16,32010,141
Nueve De JulioArgentina 16,71810,389
Norfolk IslandAustralia 6,7714,207
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 3,7992,361
Nowra RanAustralia 5,8053,607
NuriootpaAustralia 5,0993,168
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 16,27310,112
NatitingouBenin 12,5597,804
Nova FriburgoBrazil 17,08410,616
NgaoundereCameroon 11,2907,016
NkoundjaCameroon 11,6247,223
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 13,0648,118
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,5987,207
Natashquan, QcCanada 13,7728,558
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 13,4078,331
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,6196,599
North Battleford, SkCanada 12,2757,628
North Bay, OnCanada 14,0028,701
N’DjamenaChad 11,0586,871
NanchangChina 2,5211,566
NanjingChina 2,9131,810
NanningChina 2,0381,267
NicosiaCyprus 8,9715,575
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 10,3476,430
NaguaDominican Republic 17,12910,644
NeybaDominican Republic 17,18110,677
NegeleEthiopia 8,4565,255
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 7,2324,494
NandiFiji 7,2324,494
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 9,6145,974
NancyFrance 10,9356,795
NantesFrance 11,5407,171
NiceFrance 11,0386,859
NeustrelitzGermany 10,3286,418
NurembergGermany 10,5696,568
NurnbergGermany 10,5726,570
NaxosGreece 9,6696,008
NanortalikGreenland 12,4877,760
NarsarsuaqGreenland 12,3837,695
NordGreenland 9,9846,204
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 12,1547,553
NzerekoreGuinea 13,6568,486
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,3252,688
New DelhiIndia 4,7972,981
Naples, CampaniaItaly 10,5546,558
NaganoJapan 4,0922,543
NagasakiJapan 3,3062,054
NagoJapan 2,6221,630
NagoyaJapan 3,8932,419
Naha, OkinawaJapan 2,5711,597
NaraJapan 3,7892,354
NazeJapan 2,8701,784
NemuroJapan 5,0643,147
NiigataJapan 4,2482,640
NikkoJapan 4,1732,593
NobeokaJapan 3,3762,098
NairobiKenya 8,8405,493
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,3635,818
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,5893,473
NidaLithuania 9,7836,079
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,7774,833
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,9344,930
Nkhata BayMalawi 9,2475,747
Nkhota KotaMalawi 9,2705,761
NaraMali 13,3478,294
NioroMali 13,5578,425
NemaMauritania 13,2998,264
NouakchottMauritania 14,1118,769
NoumeaNew Caledonia 6,3173,925
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 8,0134,979
NelsonNew Zealand 7,8174,858
New PlymouthNew Zealand 7,7784,833
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 8,0034,973
NandaimeNicaragua 16,87710,488
N’GuigmiNiger 11,2286,977
NiameyNiger 12,4057,709
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,7416,053
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,3775,827
Ny-AlesundNorway 9,6586,002
NawabshahPakistan 5,5313,437
NokkundiPakistan 6,1393,815
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 18,35711,407
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 1,096681
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 8,2845,148
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,0573,143
NikolaevRussia 9,0785,641
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 5,7073,547
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,0324,370
NizneangarskRussia 5,5743,464
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,6523,512
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,6994,784
NovgorodRussia 9,1435,682
NovosibirskRussia 6,2063,856
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 3,8992,423
No. 6Sudan 9,1005,655
NyalaSudan 9,9966,212
Nakhon PhanomThailand 1,7691,099
Nakhon SawanThailand 2,0461,272
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 1,8001,119
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 2,1861,359
NarathiwatThailand 1,574978
NigdeTurkey 8,8465,497
NebitdagTurkmenistan 7,1804,462
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,8915,525
Napoleon, NdUsa 14,3678,928
Napoleon, OhUsa 14,3678,928
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 14,7689,177
Natchez, MsUsa 14,9309,277
Neosho, MoUsa 14,3128,894
New Bedford, MaUsa 14,6379,096
New Brunswick, NjUsa 14,7439,161
New Castlen, PaUsa 14,5469,039
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,8638,615
New London, WiUsa 13,8948,634
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 15,1499,414
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 15,1359,405
New Ulm, MnUsa 13,6998,513
New YorkUsa 14,6979,133
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 14,7399,159
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 14,7249,150
Newark, NjUsa 14,7269,151
Newberry, MiUsa 13,8418,601
Newberry, ScUsa 15,1869,437
Newkirk, OkUsa 14,1368,784
Newnan, GaUsa 15,1499,414
Newport, TnUsa 14,9469,288
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,8645,508
Norfolk, VaUsa 15,0859,374
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 13,6998,513
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,8627,371
North Loup, NeUsa 13,6118,458
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 13,5838,441
Norton, KsUsa 13,7158,522
Norwalk, OhUsa 14,4368,970
NdolaZambia 9,8766,137


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -