Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kota Kinabalu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kota Kinabalu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kota Kinabalu with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 11,9657,435
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 12,1947,578
OranArgentina 18,10011,248
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,0701,908
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 4,2592,646
OstendeBelgium 11,0586,871
ObidosBrazil 18,97911,794
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 12,8227,968
Ottawa (airport)Canada 14,1988,823
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 14,1998,823
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 16,0549,976
OdenseDenmark 10,4346,484
OtavaloEcuador 18,28411,362
Ono-I-LauFiji 7,7064,789
OuluFinland 9,4425,868
OroomiehIran 7,9364,931
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 10,9436,800
OdienneIvory Coast 13,5378,412
ObihiroJapan 4,9013,045
OfunatoJapan 4,4962,794
OitaJapan 3,4362,135
OkayamaJapan 3,6842,289
OkinoerabuJapan 2,7391,702
OmaezakiJapan 3,9172,434
OmuJapan 5,0303,126
OnahamaJapan 4,2732,655
OsakaJapan 3,7702,343
OshimaJapan 3,9982,485
OtaruJapan 4,8112,989
OwaseJapan 3,7532,332
OuarzazateMorocco 12,7057,895
OujoaMorocco 12,1127,527
OuanahamNew Caledonia 6,3273,931
OhakeaNew Zealand 7,9264,925
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 7,7574,821
OphirNew Zealand 7,7734,830
OpotikiNew Zealand 7,9794,958
OtautauNew Zealand 7,7294,803
OcotalNicaragua 16,71110,385
OrlandNorway 10,2126,346
OsloNorway 10,2776,386
OhotskRussia 6,3743,961
OkhotskRussia 6,3743,961
OlekminskRussia 6,0683,770
OlenekRussia 6,9624,326
OmskRussia 6,6424,128
OnegaRussia 8,8275,485
OrenburgRussia 7,5224,674
OymyakonRussia 6,7404,189
OviedoSpain 12,0267,473
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 9,9926,209
Orkney IslandsUk 11,0306,854
OdessaUkraine 9,1695,698
OvrucUkraine 9,3035,781
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 14,8949,255
Oakdale, NeUsa 13,6678,493
Oakland, MdUsa 14,7849,187
Oakley, IdUsa 12,6677,872
Oconto, WiUsa 13,8818,626
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 14,2458,852
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 14,2298,842
Olathe, KsUsa 14,0858,752
Olivia, MnUsa 13,5808,439
Olympia, WaUsa 11,7797,320
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 13,8398,600
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 13,8278,592
Oolitic, InUsa 14,4849,000
Orlando, FlUsa 15,7659,796
Orono, MeUsa 14,3298,904
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,9388,661
Oswego, NyUsa 14,3808,936
Ottawa, IlUsa 14,2058,827
Ottawa, KsUsa 14,0858,752
Owensboro, KyUsa 14,5989,071
Owosso, MiUsa 14,2048,827
Ozark, ArUsa 14,4828,999


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -