Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kota Kinabalu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kota Kinabalu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kota Kinabalu with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,3825,209
Port BlairAndaman Islands 2,6411,641
ParanaArgentina 17,11810,637
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 17,28010,738
PehuajoArgentina 16,68010,365
PergaminoArgentina 16,88710,494
PigeArgentina 16,49010,247
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,15410,659
PosadasArgentina 17,48710,866
PresidenciaArgentina 17,66610,978
Puente Del IncaArgentina 16,96310,541
Punta IndioArgentina 16,67210,360
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,2102,616
Port HedlandAustralia 2,9391,826
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 13,7498,544
ParakouBenin 12,4467,734
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 16,98810,557
ParacatuBrazil 17,77411,045
ParanaBrazil 18,10111,248
ParanaguaBrazil 17,28810,743
ParanaibaBrazil 17,95411,157
ParintinsBrazil 19,13511,891
ParnaibaBrazil 17,53810,898
Passo FundoBrazil 17,25110,720
Patos De MinasBrazil 17,65810,973
PaulistanaBrazil 17,48610,866
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 17,15410,660
Pedra AzulBrazil 17,30310,752
PeixeBrazil 18,19111,304
PetrolinaBrazil 17,40110,813
PicosBrazil 17,53010,893
PiraiBrazil 17,17410,672
PirenopolisBrazil 18,04411,213
PompeuBrazil 17,48810,867
Ponta PoraBrazil 17,96811,165
Porto De MozBrazil 18,63411,579
Porto UniaoBrazil 17,37610,798
Porto VelhoBrazil 19,70012,242
Porto-AlegreBrazil 17,02410,579
Porto-NacionalBrazil 18,24311,337
PosseBrazil 17,88811,116
PlevenBulgaria 9,6706,009
PlovdivBulgaria 9,6726,010
Phnom PenhCambodia 1,380857
Peace River, AbCanada 11,5717,191
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 11,5077,151
Penticton, BcCanada 11,8577,368
Petawawa, OnCanada 14,0968,759
Peterborough, OnCanada 14,2538,857
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,1628,179
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,5277,163
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 14,0478,729
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,3047,024
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 12,9828,067
Prince Albert, SkCanada 12,3667,684
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,4267,100
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,9526,805
Princeton, BcCanada 12,6747,875
ParronChile 16,78910,433
Puerto AysenChile 15,5469,660
Puerto MonttChile 15,9659,921
Punta ArenasChile 14,7449,162
PingbianChina 2,8371,763
PeralesColombia 18,31911,384
Pto.CarrenoColombia 18,61311,566
PuntarenasCosta Rica 17,10410,628
PragueCzech Republic 10,3336,421
PedernalesDominican Republic 17,21710,699
PimentelDominican Republic 17,14410,653
PoloDominican Republic 17,22710,705
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 17,06910,607
PichilingueEcuador 18,21211,317
PortoviejoEcuador 18,10411,250
PuyoEcuador 18,38711,426
Port-SaidEgypt 9,0795,642
ParisFrance 11,1976,958
PerpignanFrance 11,4047,086
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,5714,705
Port-GentilGabon 11,9297,413
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 17,11510,635
PotsdamGermany 10,3556,435
PatrasGreece 9,9746,198
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 10,8406,736
Prins Christian SundGreenland 12,4547,739
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 17,53410,896
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 17,15910,663
Puerto LempiraHonduras 16,80410,442
PecsHungary 10,1336,296
PambanIndia 4,0752,532
PuneIndia 4,7802,971
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 1,9011,181
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 997619
PadovaItaly 10,6286,605
Paganella MountainItaly 10,6716,631
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,7016,650
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,7186,660
PantelleriaItaly 10,8506,742
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,7656,689
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,9856,826
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 10,6426,613
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 10,5256,540
PiacenzaItaly 10,8066,715
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 10,7916,706
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 10,6236,601
Ponza IslandItaly 10,6626,626
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 10,4346,484
Pratica Di MareItaly 10,6856,640
PrizziItaly 10,7016,650
PakseLaos 1,518943
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 1,7481,086
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,0164,360
PlaisanceMauritius 7,0144,359
PohnpeiMicronesia 4,6582,895
PodgoricaMontenegro 10,1186,288
PatheinMyanmar 2,6111,622
PutaoMyanmar 3,0891,920
PyiMyanmar 2,6721,660
PoindimieNew Caledonia 6,1503,822
PaeroaNew Zealand 7,8174,858
Palmerston NNew Zealand 7,9514,941
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 7,9514,941
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 7,9314,928
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 7,7374,808
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 7,8614,885
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 16,90710,506
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,0467,485
PohangNorth Korea 3,6132,245
PyongyangNorth Korea 3,8082,367
PadidanPakistan 5,5713,462
PanjgurPakistan 5,9613,704
ParachinarPakistan 5,6523,512
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,9803,716
PeshawarPakistan 5,5293,436
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 3,8532,394
PilarParaguay 17,61010,943
PiscoPeru 18,41711,444
PiuraPeru 18,17111,291
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 19,07511,854
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 517321
PoznanPoland 10,1056,279
PrzemyslPoland 9,7386,052
Penhas DouradasPortugal 12,3007,643
PortalegrePortugal 12,3487,673
Porto Portugal 12,3407,668
PavelecRussia 8,6105,350
PecoraRussia 8,0014,972
PermRussia 7,7124,792
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,5024,040
PetrozavodskRussia 8,9955,590
PjatigorskRussia 8,1955,093
PoronajskRussia 5,4413,381
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,6005,344
Providenja BayRussia 8,4955,279
PskovRussia 9,3145,788
PodorSenegal 14,0708,743
PopradSlovakia 9,9306,170
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,4166,473
PretoriaSouth Africa 10,0816,265
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 11,5367,169
PuttalamSri Lanka 4,0032,487
Port SudanSudan 8,6205,356
ParamariboSuriname 18,38211,423
PiteňSweden 9,6205,978
PalmyraSyria 8,5135,290
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,6646,627
PhetchabunThailand 1,9991,242
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 2,0991,304
PhraeThailand 2,1931,363
PhuketThailand 1,9601,218
Phuket (airport)Thailand 1,9721,226
Prachin BuriThailand 1,8421,145
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 1,9001,181
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 18,15211,280
Plymouth, EnglandUk 11,5477,176
PoltavaUkraine 8,8935,526
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 16,93010,521
PradoUruguay 16,70210,379
Punta Del EsteUruguay 16,65510,350
Palestine, IlUsa 14,4398,973
Pana, IlUsa 14,3538,919
Paoli, InUsa 14,5279,027
Paris, IlUsa 14,3448,914
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,3918,321
Pascagoula, MsUsa 15,2039,447
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 13,1328,160
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 14,3088,891
Pawhuska, OkUsa 14,2038,826
Pawnee City, NeUsa 13,9458,665
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,1217,532
Pensacola, FlUsa 15,2709,489
Peoria, IlUsa 14,2068,828
Perry, OkUsa 14,2178,835
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,7909,191
Philo, OhUsa 14,5839,062
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,3278,281
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 13,3448,292
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 14,6659,113
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,4298,345
Pipestone, MnUsa 13,5858,442
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,5899,066
Plainfield, NjUsa 14,6979,133
Plymouth, MaUsa 14,6519,104
Pocahontas, ArUsa 14,5659,051
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,7057,895
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,4298,345
Pontiac, IlUsa 14,2058,827
Pontotoc, MsUsa 14,8309,215
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,7197,283
Port Arthur, TxUsa 14,8979,257
Port Jervis, NyUsa 14,6769,120
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,7197,283
Portage, WiUsa 13,9218,651
Portland, MaineUsa 14,4658,989
Portland, OregonUsa 11,8707,376
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,9188,649
Prescott, ArUsa 14,6269,089
Priest River, IdUsa 12,0997,519
Princess Anne, MdUsa 14,9739,305
Princeton, InUsa 14,5339,031
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 14,6619,110
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 13,5608,427
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 18,67411,604
PetaukeZambia 9,6095,971


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -