Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kota Kinabalu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kota Kinabalu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kota Kinabalu with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 6,2943,911
QabalaAzerbaijan 7,7514,817
QubaAzerbaijan 7,7054,788
QuixeramobimBrazil 17,28610,742
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 10,8066,715
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 14,1078,766
Quesnel, BcCanada 11,4827,135
QuinteroChile 16,90310,504
QingdaoChina 3,3792,100
QiqiharChina 4,6702,902
QuitoEcuador 18,27911,359
QueenstownNew Zealand 7,7094,791
QuettaPakistan 5,7973,602
Quanah, TxUsa 14,1748,808
Quitman, GaUsa 15,3889,562
Quang TriVietnam 1,541957


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -