Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kota Kinabalu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kota Kinabalu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kota Kinabalu with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 17,19710,686
ReconquistaArgentina 17,39210,807
Rio CuartoArgentina 16,99210,559
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,9129,266
RivadaviaArgentina 17,98511,176
RosarioArgentina 16,99710,562
RichmondAustralia 5,7173,553
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 4,9593,082
RecifeBrazil 16,80310,441
RemansoBrazil 17,57410,920
Rio BrancoBrazil 19,39812,054
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 17,09510,623
Rio NegroBrazil 17,31610,760
Rio VerdeBrazil 18,07211,230
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,0217,470
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,0658,119
Regina (cda), SkCanada 12,6347,851
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 12,6337,850
Resolute, NtCanada 10,8066,715
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,8557,367
Roberval, QcCanada 13,9068,642
RuoqiangChina 4,6242,873
Rafael NunezColombia 17,78811,054
RandersDenmark 10,4246,478
RestauracionDominican Republic 17,13810,650
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 17,09510,623
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,6659,113
RumipambaEcuador 18,30111,372
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,8405,493
Ras NsranyEgypt 8,8815,519
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,0395,617
RochambeauFrench Guiana 18,25911,346
RostockGermany 10,3696,443
RhodesGreece 9,4355,863
RaufarhöfnIceland 11,1036,900
ReykhólarIceland 11,3847,074
ReykjavíkIceland 11,4817,134
RamsarIran 7,4324,618
RashtIran 7,5324,680
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 11,5767,193
RadicofaniItaly 10,7066,653
Resia PassItaly 10,6906,643
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,6106,593
RivoltoItaly 10,5256,541
Rolle PassItaly 10,6116,594
RomeItaly 10,6736,632
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 10,6986,648
Ronchi LegionariItaly 10,4976,523
RumoiJapan 4,9083,050
RigaLatvia 9,5815,954
RaseiniaiLithuania 9,6495,996
RodriguesMauritius 6,4223,991
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,2483,261
RabatMorocco 12,5517,799
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 2,4761,539
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,8736,756
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 7,8404,872
RangioraNew Zealand 7,8754,894
ReeftonNew Zealand 7,7624,823
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 7,7014,785
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 7,9104,915
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 7,9034,911
RoxburghNew Zealand 7,7744,831
RuakuraNew Zealand 7,8074,852
RuatoriaNew Zealand 8,0555,005
RivasNicaragua 16,91910,514
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,5243,433
RebolyRussia 9,1825,706
Rostov On DonRussia 8,4865,273
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 7,6454,751
RagaSudan 9,9516,184
RashadSudan 9,3305,798
RenkSudan 9,1435,682
RumbekSudan 9,5305,922
RanongThailand 1,9711,225
Roi EtThailand 1,7571,092
RizeTurkey 8,3635,197
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,4193,989
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,2205,730
RomnyUkraine 8,9775,578
RovnoUkraine 9,4925,899
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 6,7344,184
RochaUruguay 16,68810,370
Racine, WiUsa 14,0938,758
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 15,1169,393
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 13,2098,208
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 13,2068,206
Reading, PaUsa 14,7269,151
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 12,1697,562
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,7677,934
Redding, CaUsa 12,1487,549
Redlands, CaUsa 12,8958,013
Reno, NevadaUsa 12,3907,699
Rensselaer, InUsa 14,2928,881
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 14,9909,315
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 14,9909,315
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 14,9279,276
Rochester, MnUsa 13,7768,561
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 14,3888,941
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 13,6888,506
Rockford, IlUsa 14,0888,754
Rockville, InUsa 14,3888,941
Rockwell City, IaUsa 13,8268,592
Rome, GaUsa 15,0539,354
Roseau, MnUsa 13,1628,179
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,9737,440
Roswell, NmUsa 13,9078,642
Royal Oak, MdUsa 14,8679,238
Rushville, IlUsa 14,2058,827


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -