Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kota Kinabalu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kota Kinabalu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kota Kinabalu with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,1363,813
ShkoderAlbania 10,1006,276
SkikdaAlgeria 11,2847,012
SaltaArgentina 17,90511,127
San AntonioArgentina 16,13810,029
San LuisArgentina 16,96610,543
San RafaelArgentina 16,79710,438
Santa RosaArgentina 16,60910,321
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,58710,929
SarmientoArgentina 15,5789,680
Sydney (airport)Australia 5,7703,586
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 5,7663,583
SalzburgAustria 10,4816,513
SakiAzerbaijan 7,8134,855
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,6324,742
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,6814,773
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 13,9488,667
SaveBenin 12,4887,760
Santa CruzBolivia 18,69511,617
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 10,1576,312
SalvadorBrazil 17,11910,638
Santa MariaBrazil 17,16210,665
SantaremBrazil 18,91711,756
SantosBrazil 17,26610,729
Sao CarlosBrazil 17,52910,893
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 18,69011,614
Sao GoncaloBrazil 17,17010,670
Sao JoaquimBrazil 17,12310,641
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 17,34610,779
Sao LourencoBrazil 17,30110,751
Sao LuisBrazil 17,80411,064
Sao MateusBrazil 17,04310,591
São PauloBrazil 17,32110,764
Sao SimaoBrazil 17,54410,902
Sena MadureiraBrazil 19,38512,046
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 17,35210,783
SerrinhaBrazil 17,19910,688
Sete LagoasBrazil 17,40710,817
SobralBrazil 17,38910,806
SoureBrazil 18,21011,316
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 17,80511,064
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 16,75910,414
SurubimBrazil 16,89210,497
SadovoBulgaria 9,6576,001
SandanskiBulgaria 9,8016,090
SofiaBulgaria 9,7786,076
SiemreapCambodia 1,571976
Sable Island, NsCanada 14,4568,983
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,3927,700
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 14,3138,894
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,9116,780
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 11,6017,209
Sarnia, OnCanada 14,0788,748
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 12,3967,703
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 13,8438,602
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 13,2578,238
Scott, SkCanada 12,2767,628
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 13,7688,555
Shearwater, NsCanada 14,3928,943
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 14,2518,856
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,0486,244
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,2218,216
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,2278,219
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,7687,313
Smithers, BcCanada 11,1196,909
Stephenville, NfCanada 13,9368,660
Summerside, PeCanada 14,1918,819
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,4907,761
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,4837,757
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 14,2098,830
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 13,6368,474
SalCape Verde 14,8519,228
SantiagoChile 16,87210,484
SewellChile 16,81610,450
ShanghaiChina 2,8681,782
ShantouChina 1,9431,208
ShenyangChina 4,0492,516
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 17,17010,670
Simon BolivarColombia 17,80211,063
San JoseCosta Rica 17,17210,671
SibenikCroatia 10,3596,437
SplitCroatia 10,3226,414
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 10,1716,321
StudsgårdDenmark 10,5036,527
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 17,12410,641
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 17,24710,717
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 17,17410,672
SalcedoDominican Republic 17,11410,635
SamanaDominican Republic 17,15910,663
San CristobalDominican Republic 17,22310,703
San J. MatasDominican Republic 17,10810,631
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 17,20210,689
San JuanDominican Republic 17,15210,659
San R. YumaDominican Republic 17,25710,724
SanchezDominican Republic 17,15310,659
SantiagoDominican Republic 17,09810,625
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 17,07510,611
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 17,22910,706
San GabrielEcuador 18,31211,380
SalloumEgypt 9,7456,056
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,7416,053
SohagEgypt 9,1535,688
St. KatrineEgypt 8,9115,538
San SalvadorEl Salvador 16,47410,237
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,8959,256
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,3745,825
StrasbourgFrance 10,8426,737
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 18,28011,359
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 18,33511,393
SukhumiGeorgia 8,3395,182
SchleswigGermany 10,5166,535
StuttgartGermany 10,7266,665
SamosGreece 9,5295,921
Skiros IslandGreece 9,7286,045
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,7996,089
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 11,8357,354
SiguiriGuinea 13,6558,485
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 16,43710,214
SzegedHungary 9,9866,205
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 10,2276,355
StykkisholmurIceland 11,4307,103
SagarIndia 4,4542,768
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,2643,271
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 2,8731,785
SemnanIran 7,1624,450
ShahroudIran 7,0474,379
ShirazIran 7,1214,425
ShannonIreland 11,7047,273
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 10,9916,830
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 10,3996,462
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 10,2396,363
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 10,8116,718
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 11,0256,851
Scuro MountainItaly 10,4126,470
SigonellaItaly 10,5806,575
SassandraIvory Coast 13,4788,375
SagaJapan 3,3772,099
SaigoJapan 3,7992,361
SakaiJapan 3,7322,319
SakataJapan 4,3782,721
SapporoJapan 4,8152,992
SaseboJapan 3,3422,077
SendaiJapan 4,3812,723
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 3,4582,149
ShimonosekiJapan 3,4722,157
ShinjoJapan 4,3902,728
ShionomisakiJapan 3,6742,283
ShirakawaJapan 4,2472,639
ShizuokaJapan 3,9602,461
SumotoJapan 3,7062,303
SuttsuJapan 4,7372,944
SuwaJapan 4,0342,507
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,57710,301
SavannakhetLaos 1,7131,065
SiauliaiLithuania 9,6305,984
SiluteLithuania 9,7556,062
SkopjeMacedonia 9,9296,170
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,6044,725
SalimaMalawi 9,2495,747
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 223139
SibuMalaysia 616383
SanMali 13,1468,169
SegouMali 13,2828,254
SikassoMali 13,2898,258
St. BrandonMauritius 6,6854,154
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 15,7929,813
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 4,5482,826
SainshandMongolia 4,3712,716
SafiMorocco 12,8437,981
Sidi IfniMorocco 13,0658,119
SittweMyanmar 2,9581,838
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 7,8014,848
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 10,5876,579
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 9,6005,965
SaiqOman 6,5244,054
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,8364,248
SurOman 6,3303,933
SialkotPakistan 5,2123,239
SibbiPakistan 5,6813,530
San Juan BautistaParaguay 17,59910,936
San Juan De MarconaPeru 18,40311,436
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 1,124699
SandomierzPoland 9,8016,091
SniezkaPoland 10,2166,348
SuwalkiPoland 9,6756,012
SzczecinPoland 10,2286,356
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 12,5847,820
Santa MariaPortugal 13,7748,559
San JuanPuerto Rico 17,29610,748
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,2454,502
Satu MareRomania 9,7556,062
SibiuRomania 9,6866,019
SulinaRomania 9,2505,748
SadrinskRussia 7,2144,483
Saint PetersburgRussia 9,2005,717
SalekhardRussia 7,7114,792
SaratovRussia 8,1175,044
SejmcanRussia 6,9864,341
SelagoncyRussia 6,7084,169
Simusir IslandRussia 5,6953,539
SkovorodinoRussia 5,3923,351
SmolenskRussia 9,0835,644
SociRussia 8,4505,251
SortovalaRussia 9,1815,705
SuntarRussia 6,2523,885
SurgutRussia 7,0834,402
SverdlovskRussia 7,4184,610
SyktyvkarRussia 8,1435,060
St MaartenSaint Martin 17,34910,781
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,1417,544
SeychellesSeychelles 6,8234,240
SingaporeSingapore 1,432890
SliacSlovakia 10,0166,224
SeoulSouth Korea 3,6882,292
SineijuSouth Korea 3,8892,417
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 12,1187,530
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 11,7497,301
Santander, CantabriaSpain 11,8697,375
SevilleSpain 12,3227,657
SennarSudan 9,0385,617
ShambatSudan 9,1385,679
ShendiSudan 9,0355,614
StenseleSweden 9,8236,104
StockholmSweden 9,8906,146
StorlienSweden 10,1056,279
SundsvallSweden 9,8616,127
SantisSwitzerland 10,7626,688
SongeaTanzania 9,0955,652
Sakon NakhonThailand 1,7991,118
SongkhlaThailand 1,7111,064
Suphan BuriThailand 1,9821,232
Surat ThaniThailand 1,8961,178
SurinThailand 1,6941,052
Sansanne-MangoTogo 12,6567,865
SokodeTogo 12,6127,837
SfaxTunisia 11,0176,846
SousseTunisia 10,9926,831
SamsunTurkey 8,7175,417
SiirtTurkey 8,2105,102
SivasTurkey 8,6495,375
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,5104,045
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 11,7067,274
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 11,2436,986
SarataUkraine 9,2545,751
SarnyUkraine 9,4545,875
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,9055,534
SumyUkraine 8,8925,525
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 6,7714,208
SaltoUruguay 17,11210,634
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,3077,648
Safford, AzUsa 13,5118,396
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 14,3598,923
Saint Leo, FlUsa 15,7749,802
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 14,3498,917
Saint Paul, NeUsa 13,7508,544
Saint Peter, MnUsa 13,6998,513
Salem, InUsa 14,5279,027
Salem, OrUsa 11,8777,380
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,8858,007
San Angelo, TexasUsa 14,3378,909
San Antonio, TexasUsa 14,6189,084
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,9468,045
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,2817,632
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 17,29710,748
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,5187,779
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,4728,372
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,6487,860
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,5687,810
Santuck, ScUsa 15,0869,375
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 13,8458,603
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 15,4059,573
Scott City, KsUsa 13,8098,581
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 13,3538,298
Scottsburg, InUsa 14,5279,027
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,7847,323
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,7947,329
Sedan, KsUsa 14,1748,808
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,7327,290
Selma, AlUsa 15,1419,409
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 14,7159,144
Seymour, InUsa 14,5279,027
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 14,6679,114
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,9358,038
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 14,7049,137
Sioux City, IaUsa 13,7208,525
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 13,6008,451
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 14,2528,856
Southport, NcUsa 15,3359,529
Sparta, IlUsa 14,4388,972
Spencer, WvUsa 14,7199,147
Spickard, MoUsa 14,0458,728
Spokane, WaUsa 12,0937,515
Spooner, WiUsa 13,6288,469
Springfield, IlUsa 14,2828,875
Springfield, MissouriUsa 14,3258,902
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,4775,268
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,5578,424
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 14,3508,917
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,7378,536
Stamford, CtUsa 14,6979,133
State College, PaUsa 14,6299,090
State University, MsUsa 14,9429,285
State University, NmUsa 13,8078,580
Staunton, VaUsa 14,8709,240
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 13,2508,234
Steffenville, MoUsa 14,1558,796
Stockton, CaUsa 12,3577,679
Storm Lake, IaUsa 13,7598,550
Storrs, CtUsa 14,6409,097
Subiaco, ArUsa 14,4828,999
Summerville, ScUsa 15,3579,543
Sunnyside, WaUsa 12,0267,473
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 14,1938,820
Syracuse, NeUsa 13,8608,612
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 14,4258,964
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,1633,830
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 18,21611,319
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 18,43011,452
Santa ElenaVenezuela 18,80211,684
SmaraWestern Sahara 13,3068,268
SocotraYemen 6,8494,256
SenangaZambia 10,4866,516
SerenjeZambia 9,7106,034
SeshekeZambia 10,3906,457
SolweziZambia 10,1116,283


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -