Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kota Kinabalu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kota Kinabalu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kota Kinabalu with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,9703,710
TiranaAlbania 10,0926,271
TamanrassetAlgeria 11,8347,354
TebessaAlgeria 11,2236,974
TimimounAlgeria 12,1287,537
TindoufAlgeria 12,9608,053
TouggourtAlgeria 11,4757,130
TrelewArgentina 15,8699,861
TucumanArgentina 17,68710,991
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 3,4682,155
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 3,4662,154
Thursday Island MoAustralia 3,4302,132
TibooburraAustralia 4,8122,990
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 4,3762,719
TshaneBotswana 10,6986,648
TaguatingaBrazil 17,96311,163
TarauacaBrazil 19,22311,945
TauaBrazil 17,41310,820
TefeBrazil 19,71812,253
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 17,24310,715
TeresinaBrazil 17,67410,983
TiriosBrazil 18,74511,649
TorresBrazil 17,01610,574
TracuateuaBrazil 18,05211,217
Tres LagoasBrazil 17,90111,124
TriunfoBrazil 17,15810,662
TucuruiBrazil 18,41911,446
TuriacuBrazil 17,90511,126
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 11,3307,041
Terrace, BcCanada 11,0546,869
Teslin, YtCanada 10,5786,573
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 12,5107,774
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 11,5717,190
Thompson, MbCanada 12,4807,755
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 13,4908,383
Timmins, OnCanada 13,7218,527
Tofino, BcCanada 11,4837,136
Toronto, OntarioCanada 14,2908,880
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 14,2788,872
Trenton, OnCanada 14,2868,877
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 12,9428,042
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 14,1618,800
Temuco-MaquehueChile 16,26110,105
TaiyuanChina 3,5412,200
TaoyuanChina 2,1961,365
TengchongChina 2,8371,763
TønderDenmark 10,5456,553
TylstrupDenmark 10,4076,467
TystofteDenmark 10,3846,453
TamayoDominican Republic 17,19510,685
TahrirEgypt 9,2285,734
TantaEgypt 9,1985,716
TallinEstonia 9,5225,917
TartuEstonia 9,4235,855
TampereFinland 9,5495,934
TurkuFinland 9,6405,990
ToulonFrance 11,1566,933
ToulouseFrance 11,4817,135
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 11,1306,916
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,7246,664
TchibanGabon 11,7027,272
TbilisiGeorgia 8,0044,974
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 10,8676,753
TamaleGhana 12,8227,968
ThessalonikiGreece 9,8396,114
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,9266,168
TimehriGuyana 18,49511,493
TegucigalpaHonduras 16,62010,328
TelaHonduras 16,47810,240
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 4,3212,685
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 4,3212,685
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 1,584984
TabrizIran 7,8344,868
TeheranIran 7,3504,567
Tel AvivIsrael 8,8255,484
Taranto, PugliaItaly 10,3186,412
TarvisioItaly 10,4726,507
TermoliItaly 10,4706,506
TorinoItaly 10,9536,806
Torino/ CaselleItaly 10,9536,806
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 10,7776,697
TrevicoItaly 10,4726,508
TrevisoItaly 10,5996,586
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 10,4806,512
Turin, PiedmontItaly 10,9566,808
TabouIvory Coast 13,6288,469
TadotsuJapan 3,6402,262
TakadaJapan 4,1332,568
TakamatsuJapan 3,6592,274
TakayamaJapan 3,9962,483
TanegashimaJapan 3,1661,968
TatenoJapan 4,1532,581
TateyamaJapan 4,0492,516
TokushimaJapan 3,6632,276
TokyoJapan 4,1002,548
TomakomaiJapan 4,7882,975
TottoriJapan 3,7762,346
ToyamaJapan 4,0422,512
ToyookaJapan 3,8102,368
TsuJapan 3,8302,380
TsurugaJapan 3,8862,415
TsuyamaJapan 3,7262,315
TurgayKazakhstan 6,8874,280
TripoliLebanon 8,7425,432
TobrukLibya 9,8606,127
TripoliLibya 10,8456,739
TelsiaiLithuania 9,6966,025
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,7804,835
TolanaroMadagascar 8,2145,105
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,4885,274
ThyoloMalawi 9,2195,729
TawauMalaysia 275171
TessalitMali 12,3527,676
TimbuktuMali 12,8607,991
TombMali 12,8597,991
TidjikdjaMauritania 13,6498,482
TacubayaMexico 15,2409,470
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 15,1789,431
TarialanMongolia 5,0283,124
TosontsengelMongolia 5,0483,137
TsetserlegMongolia 4,8212,996
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 4,4052,737
TangierMorocco 12,4027,707
TarfayaMorocco 13,3828,316
TazaMorocco 12,3117,650
TaunggyiMyanmar 2,6311,635
TaungooMyanmar 2,5661,594
ThandweMyanmar 2,7341,699
TontoutaNew Caledonia 6,2833,905
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 7,8844,899
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 7,8164,857
TapanuiNew Zealand 7,7984,846
TauherenikauNew Zealand 7,9704,953
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 7,8544,881
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 7,9114,916
TaurangaNew Zealand 7,8744,893
Te AnauNew Zealand 7,6654,763
Te ArohaNew Zealand 7,8304,865
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 7,7754,832
Te KuitiNew Zealand 7,8214,860
Te TekoNew Zealand 7,9394,933
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 7,8204,859
TemukaNew Zealand 7,8364,869
TimaruNew Zealand 7,8354,869
Totara FlatNew Zealand 7,7544,818
TahouaNiger 12,0487,486
TillaberyNiger 12,4647,745
TaejonNorth Korea 3,5762,222
TromsoNorway 9,6636,005
TrondheimNorway 10,1816,327
ThumraitOman 6,8484,255
TacnaPeru 18,50311,498
TarapotoPeru 18,64111,584
TrujilloPeru 18,32611,388
Tacloban CityPhilippines 1,149714
TorunPoland 9,9766,199
TimisoaraRomania 9,9056,155
TambovRussia 8,4585,256
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,4374,000
TaraRussia 6,7284,181
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,2124,482
TermezRussia 6,0303,747
TernejRussia 4,7792,969
TobolskRussia 7,1024,413
TomskRussia 6,2513,884
Tot’MaRussia 8,5125,289
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,9274,926
TuapseRussia 8,5115,289
TuraRussia 6,6094,107
TurukhanskRussia 7,0044,352
TaifSaudi Arabia 8,2685,138
TortosaSpain 11,6657,249
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 3,8492,392
TokerSudan 8,5705,325
TartousSyria 8,7355,428
TaipeiTaiwan 2,2021,369
TaboraTanzania 9,3195,791
TakThailand 2,2061,371
TrangThailand 1,8231,133
TabligboTogo 12,6207,842
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 13,7568,548
TunisTunisia 10,9996,835
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 7,3054,539
TireeUk 11,3707,066
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 11,1506,929
TernopilUkraine 9,5345,924
Treinta Y TresUruguay 16,82410,455
Talbotton, GaUsa 15,2029,447
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,6225,979
Talladega, AlUsa 15,1009,383
Tallahassee, FlUsa 15,4269,586
Tampa, FloridaUsa 15,7519,788
Tarboro, NcUsa 15,1529,416
Taunton, MaUsa 14,6479,102
Tecumseh, NeUsa 13,9458,665
Temple, TxUsa 14,5809,060
Thibodaux, LaUsa 15,1169,393
Thomasville, AlUsa 15,0879,376
Tiffin, OhUsa 14,4298,966
Toledo, IaUsa 13,9268,654
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 14,3588,922
Tooele, UtUsa 12,8778,002
Topeka, KsUsa 14,0448,727
Towanda, PaUsa 14,5619,049
Trinidad, CoUsa 13,6868,505
Tuckerton, NjUsa 14,8409,222
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 13,4818,378
Tulsa, OkUsa 14,2698,867
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 15,0009,321
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,5268,405
TashkentUzbekistan 6,0663,769
TumeremoVenezuela 18,51811,507


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -