Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kota Kinabalu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kota Kinabalu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kota Kinabalu with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,5679,052
UaupesBrazil 19,25611,966
UbatubaBrazil 17,20810,693
UberabaBrazil 17,69910,998
Uranium City, SkCanada 11,7497,301
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,0413,132
UpernavikGreenland 11,2446,987
UummannaqGreenland 11,4527,116
UdineItaly 10,5096,531
Ustica IslandItaly 10,6996,648
UenoJapan 3,8122,369
UnzendakeJapan 3,3242,066
UrakawaJapan 4,8142,992
UshibukaJapan 3,2612,026
UtsunomiyaJapan 4,1782,596
UwajimaJapan 3,4822,164
UkmergeLithuania 9,5475,933
UtenaLithuania 9,4935,899
UlaangomMongolia 5,3683,335
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 4,7492,951
UlgiiMongolia 5,3763,341
UliastaiMongolia 4,9953,104
UmnugoviMongolia 5,3093,299
UnderkhaanMongolia 4,6312,878
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 3,8172,372
UfaRussia 7,5954,720
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 8,2015,096
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,1633,208
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,9084,293
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,3183,305
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,2215,109
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,9234,302
Ust-MajaRussia 6,2493,883
Ust-OlojRussia 7,5064,665
Umm BeninSudan 9,0065,597
UmeňSweden 9,6976,026
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 1,601995
Udon ThaniThailand 1,9211,194
Uttaradit EastThailand 2,1661,346
UrfaTurkey 8,4835,272
UsakTurkey 9,3055,783
Uman’Ukraine 9,2065,720
UzgorodUkraine 9,7906,083
Uniontown, PaUsa 14,6689,115
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 14,4478,977
Urbana, IlUsa 14,3448,914
Urbana, OhUsa 14,5089,016


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -