Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kota Kinabalu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kota Kinabalu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kota Kinabalu with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 10,1326,296
Villa DoloresArgentina 17,12010,638
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 17,35010,781
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 16,92010,515
ViennaAustria 10,2276,355
VitebskBelarus 9,2005,717
VassourasBrazil 17,17010,670
VicosaBrazil 17,20610,692
VitoriaBrazil 17,00610,568
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 17,30410,753
VarnaBulgaria 9,4035,843
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 13,8618,613
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,6457,237
Vegreville, AbCanada 12,0267,473
Vermilion, AbCanada 12,1027,521
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,6587,244
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,6517,240
ValdiviaChile 16,13610,027
Valdivia-PichoyChile 16,17810,053
VallenarChile 17,36910,793
ValparaisoChile 16,91610,512
VanguardiaColombia 18,46211,472
Vasquez CoboColombia 19,32212,007
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 10,3476,430
VestervigDenmark 10,5156,534
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 17,19610,686
Villa RivaDominican Republic 17,14910,656
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 17,04610,593
VilsandiEstonia 9,6926,023
VaasaFinland 9,6355,987
VestmannaeyjarIceland 11,4847,137
VeravalIndia 5,1913,226
VisakhapatnamIndia 3,7892,354
ValentiaIreland 11,8267,349
VeniceItaly 10,5906,581
VeronaItaly 10,7056,652
VicenzaItaly 10,6506,618
Vigna Di ValleItaly 10,6936,644
ViterboItaly 10,6966,646
VolterraItaly 10,7636,688
VientianeLaos 1,9821,232
VarenaLithuania 9,5705,947
VilniusLithuania 9,5315,922
VeracruzMexico 15,5219,645
VlissingenNetherlands 11,0056,839
VaernesNorway 10,1576,312
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 10,2986,399
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 9,1985,716
VillarricaParaguay 17,67110,981
Vrfu OmuRomania 9,5845,956
VanavaraRussia 6,1593,827
VasileviciRussia 9,2285,735
Velikie LukiRussia 9,1775,703
VerhojanskRussia 6,9784,336
ViljujskRussia 6,4484,007
VitimRussia 5,9583,702
Vize IslandRussia 8,4475,249
VladivostokRussia 4,4182,745
VolgogradRussia 8,1625,072
VologdaRussia 8,6565,379
VoronezRussia 8,5815,333
Vrangelja IslandRussia 8,5085,287
VytegraRussia 8,8715,512
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,8304,244
ValenciaSpain 11,7967,330
ValladolidSpain 12,0297,475
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 12,2827,632
VisbySweden 9,9056,155
VanTurkey 8,0945,030
ValleyUk 11,4217,097
VinnitsaUkraine 9,3235,794
Vacaville, CaUsa 12,2777,629
Valdez, AkUsa 9,8356,112
Valentine, NeUsa 13,4548,360
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,8647,372
Vermillion, SdUsa 13,6598,488
Vevay, InUsa 14,5919,067
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 14,8939,254
Victoria, TxUsa 14,7819,185
Viroqua, WiUsa 13,8368,598


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -