Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kota Kinabalu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kota Kinabalu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kota Kinabalu with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 5,6283,497
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 2,9281,820
WilliamtownAustralia 5,7283,560
Willis Island M.O.Australia 4,4752,781
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,6482,267
WoomeraAustralia 4,6772,906
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,7241,693
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 13,4648,367
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 14,2798,873
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,7796,698
Whitehorse, YtCanada 10,4366,485
Wiarton, OnCanada 14,1258,777
Windsor, OnCanada 14,3198,898
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 13,0268,095
Wynyard, SkCanada 12,5507,799
WillemstadCuraçao 17,92411,138
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 9,5095,909
WajimaJapan 4,0862,539
WakamatsuJapan 4,2602,647
WakayamaJapan 3,7112,306
WakkanaiJapan 5,0403,132
WajirKenya 8,4355,242
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,4527,116
WindhoekNamibia 11,1776,946
WaihiNew Zealand 7,8314,866
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 7,9984,970
WaimanaNew Zealand 7,9654,949
WaimateNew Zealand 7,8474,876
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 7,9294,927
WaingawaNew Zealand 7,9824,960
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 7,9614,947
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 7,9204,922
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 7,9144,918
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 7,5654,701
WaipukurauNew Zealand 8,0054,975
WairakeiNew Zealand 7,9094,915
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 7,9414,935
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 8,0294,989
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 7,9304,928
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 7,7384,808
WallacevilleNew Zealand 7,9474,938
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 7,8884,902
WellingtonNew Zealand 7,9324,929
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 7,9364,932
Westport AeroNew Zealand 7,7214,798
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 7,7844,837
WhatawhataNew Zealand 7,7904,841
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 7,7054,788
WinchmoreNew Zealand 7,8484,877
WintonNew Zealand 7,7494,815
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 7,6884,777
WarsawPoland 9,8326,110
WroclawPoland 10,1286,294
WonsanSouth Korea 3,8702,405
Wad MedaniSudan 9,0465,621
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,2175,728
WauSudan 9,7046,030
WaddingtonUk 11,1866,951
Waco, TxUsa 14,5499,041
Wake IslandUsa 5,6703,524
Wakeeney, KsUsa 13,7948,572
Wakefield, NeUsa 13,7218,526
Walhalla, ScUsa 15,0669,362
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 12,1357,541
Walnut, IlUsa 14,0678,741
Warren, OhUsa 14,5149,019
Warren, PaUsa 14,4718,992
Warrenton, MoUsa 14,2968,883
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 14,8569,232
Washington, IaUsa 14,0658,740
Washington, InUsa 14,4849,000
Water Valley, MsUsa 14,7989,196
Watertown, NyUsa 14,3338,906
Watertown, SdUsa 13,4658,367
Watertown, WiUsa 14,0168,710
Wauseon, OhUsa 14,3508,917
Waverly, OhUsa 14,6489,102
Waycrosse, GaUsa 15,4459,598
Waynesboro, MsUsa 15,0329,341
Waynesboro, TnUsa 14,8139,205
Weatherford, TxUsa 14,4228,962
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 14,4228,962
Wellsburg, WvUsa 14,6179,083
West Chester, PaUsa 14,7609,172
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 15,9939,938
West Point, GaUsa 15,1499,414
West Point, NyUsa 14,6979,133
White Hall, IlUsa 14,3458,914
Whitestown, InUsa 14,4308,967
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 14,2838,876
Wichita, KansasUsa 14,0578,735
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,9797,444
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 14,6249,088
Williamsburg, VaUsa 15,0529,354
Williamson, WvUsa 14,7859,188
Williamsport, PaUsa 14,6059,076
Williston, North DakotaUsa 12,8637,993
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 14,7609,172
Wilmington, DeUsa 14,8069,201
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 15,3129,515
Windsor, IlUsa 14,3938,944
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 14,7359,157
Winnebago, MnUsa 13,7128,521
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 12,4627,744
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 13,4298,345
Winnsboro, ScUsa 15,2269,462
Winslow, AzUsa 13,3328,285
Winthrop College, ScUsa 15,1269,399
Woodstock, VaUsa 14,8119,204
Wooster, OhUsa 14,5039,013


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -