Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kota Kinabalu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kota Kinabalu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kota Kinabalu with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 8,0164,981
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,6794,772
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,8044,849
YaoundeCameroon 11,5667,187
YokoCameroon 11,4487,114
Yarmouth, NsCanada 14,4778,996
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,2967,020
Yorkton, SkCanada 12,6737,875
YanjiChina 4,3142,681
YichangChina 2,7981,739
YinchuanChina 3,7512,331
YiningChina 5,4123,363
YariguiesColombia 18,20711,314
YamasaDominican Republic 17,18910,681
YasicaDominican Republic 17,08310,615
YazdIran 7,0054,353
YakushimaJapan 3,1191,938
YamagataJapan 4,3492,703
YamaguchiJapan 3,5162,185
YokkaichiJapan 3,8512,393
YokohamaJapan 4,0732,531
YonagoJapan 3,7272,316
YonagunijimaJapan 2,1911,361
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 2,4591,528
YeMyanmar 2,2391,391
YolaNigeria 11,3827,073
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 3,4212,126
YurimaguasPeru 18,66911,601
YekaterinburgRussia 7,4164,608
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 5,2253,247
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,8214,239
Yakima, WaUsa 11,9597,431
Yakutat, AkUsa 10,2336,359
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,6937,888
York, PaUsa 14,7359,157
Youngstown/ OhUsa 14,4989,009
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 13,1638,179


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -