Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kota Kinabalu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kota Kinabalu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kota Kinabalu with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,2823,904
Zell Am SeeAustria 10,5096,530
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 7,8644,887
Ze DocaBrazil 17,96011,160
ZhengzhouChina 3,2101,995
ZhijiangChina 2,4851,544
ZagrebCroatia 10,3086,405
ZugspitzeGermany 10,6386,611
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 10,0566,249
ZahedanIran 6,3323,935
ZanjanIran 7,6194,735
ZacatecasMexico 14,7419,160
Zamiin-UudMongolia 4,2232,624
ZinderNiger 11,6767,256
ZhobPakistan 5,6033,482
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 673419
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 674419
ZamoscPoland 9,6976,026
Zielona GoraPoland 10,2036,340
ZigalovoRussia 5,5203,431
ZiganskRussia 6,7884,218
ZyryankaRussia 7,1784,460
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 11,7457,298
ZurichSwitzerland 10,8146,720
ZanzibarTanzania 8,6335,365
ZonguldakTurkey 9,0935,650
ZaporizhiaUkraine 8,8505,499
ZitomirUkraine 9,3105,785
ZnamenkaUkraine 9,0275,610
ZolotonosaUkraine 9,0405,618
Zion Park, UtahUsa 13,0308,097
Zumbrota, MnUsa 13,7468,542
ZambeziZambia 10,4776,511


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -